All India Cereal Price Bulletin 25 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan)

Amphophalus Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Kerala
Angamaly  mandi250035003000
Chengannur  mandi240028002500
Ernakulam  mandi150018001600
Harippad  mandi200025002000
Kallachi  mandi230027002500
Kayamkulam  mandi170019001800
Kondotty  mandi220024002300
Manathavady  mandi110012001150
Mannar  mandi250027002600
Neeleswaram  mandi380040003900
Neyyatinkara  mandi410045004200
Palayam  mandi170019001800
Perambra  mandi240026002500
Quilandy  mandi220023002200
Thodupuzha  mandi160018001800
Thrippunithura  mandi240040003000
Punjab
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi)  mandi170018001760

Bajra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amreli  mandi200521552155
Dahod  mandi160017001650
Deesa  mandi177522361925
Deesa(Bhildi)  mandi200522102050
Dehgam  mandi187019351902
Dehgam(Rekhiyal)  mandi162517501687
Jambusar  mandi140018001600
Jambusar(Kaavi)  mandi160018001700
Jasdan  mandi175024252000
Kadi  mandi165018251800
Kalol  mandi140018001600
Mehsana  mandi158017751650
Mehsana(Jornang)  mandi148019601750
Palanpur  mandi175020551902
Rajkot  mandi145021251825
Rajula  mandi211525002308
Savarkundla  mandi170024502075
Siddhpur  mandi160020001800
Talod  mandi175020251888
Thara  mandi184519751910
Thara(Shihori)  mandi190020101955
Vadgam  mandi184018401840
Visnagar  mandi162519551790
Karnataka
Bellary  mandi113322061775
Kustagi  mandi170017301722
Lingasugur  mandi180020001820
Madhya Pradesh
Banmorkalan  mandi100100100
Maharashtra
Dondaicha  mandi145018001761
Malegaon  mandi167519151800
Mumbai  mandi200028002400
Paithan  mandi184025201920
Pune  mandi270030002850
Rajasthan
Jaipur(Bassi)  mandi169721501923
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor)  mandi170021001900
Lalsot  mandi160018011710
Lalsot(Mandabari)  mandi166019341850
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda  mandi160017201680
Achnera  mandi162517001675
Agra  mandi162016701650
Aligarh  mandi168017201700
Auraiya  mandi160017501675
Babrala  mandi100013001250
Bewar  mandi165017501700
Charra  mandi170017401720
Choubepur  mandi157516801625
Divai  mandi140016001500
Haathras  mandi163017501690
Jhijhank  mandi158016851625
Kanpur(Grain)  mandi160017301670
Kasganj  mandi166016801670
Kayamganj  mandi161016301620
Khairagarh  mandi160016601630
Khurja  mandi169017901740
Kishunpur  mandi170019001800
Kosikalan  mandi158016451615
Mathura  mandi164817051686
Mohamadabad  mandi155016501600
Rura  mandi155016001575
Shikohabad  mandi150015901530
Sikandraraau  mandi124017151650
Sirsaganj  mandi164016601650
Tundla  mandi168517151700
Ujhani  mandi155016501600
Visoli  mandi195019501950

Barley (Jau) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Rajasthan
Jaipur(Bassi)  mandi237124002385
Uttar Pradesh
Achnera  mandi215021702160
Agra  mandi210021302110
Aligarh  mandi214021802160
Azamgarh  mandi180019401870
Ballia  mandi195020702010
Barhaj  mandi187018801875
Choubepur  mandi200021002035
Etawah  mandi215022002175
Fatehpur Sikri  mandi210021502130
Gazipur  mandi200020402020
Jhijhank  mandi192020251970
Kanpur(Grain)  mandi220023002240
Karvi  mandi193021302030
Kasganj  mandi215022102190
Lalitpur  mandi200021002050
Mathura  mandi217022052192
Mauranipur  mandi195021502100
Mehrauni  mandi180019001900
Muskara  mandi200022502160
Raath  mandi224522752265
Raibareilly  mandi173517451740
Saharanpur  mandi194020251985
Tundla  mandi230023402320
Varanasi(Grain)  mandi205021752100

Ragi (Finger Millet) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore  mandi280030002900
Shimoga  mandi250032002850
Maharashtra
Pune  mandi335035503450
Tamil Nadu
Kallakurichi  mandi208920892089
Konganapuram  mandi350041003800
Vellore  mandi246024602460
Villupuram  mandi189923402340

Hybrid Cumbu Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Tamil Nadu
Chinnasalem  mandi185618561856

Jowar(Sorghum) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Alur  mandi241025102460
Gujarat
Amreli  mandi229027102555
Jambusar  mandi170021001900
Jambusar(Kaavi)  mandi200023002200
Morbi  mandi189023802135
Rajkot  mandi192530052575
Rajula  mandi231531752745
Siddhpur  mandi230537803042
Visnagar  mandi175037752762
Karnataka
Bangalore  mandi200024002200
Bellary  mandi118926722250
Hubli (Amaragol)  mandi115115801421
Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal  mandi140015501500
Khategaon  mandi156516881675
Maharashtra
Bhokar  mandi115717251441
Dondaicha  mandi135015501550
Malegaon  mandi140218511581
Mumbai  mandi200045003500
Paithan  mandi200027802200
Pune  mandi400045004250
Tuljapur  mandi160021001850
Rajasthan
Beawar  mandi180020001900
Bijay Nagar  mandi175020661950
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura)  mandi172120451950
Tamil Nadu
Alangeyam  mandi280030002850
Cumbum  mandi154016001580
Namakkal  mandi180022002000
Thirumangalam  mandi320034003300
Uttar Pradesh
Bharuasumerpur  mandi260032003000
Kanpur(Grain)  mandi177519251850

Maize Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Atmakur  mandi185018501850
Kurnool  mandi191119111911
Nandikotkur  mandi185018501850
Chattisgarh
Pathalgaon  mandi187018701870
Gujarat
Bhiloda  mandi200022002100
Dahod  mandi186020311950
Jambusar  mandi160018001700
Jambusar(Kaavi)  mandi165018501750
Palanpur  mandi200020652032
Karnataka
Bangalore  mandi210023002200
Bellary  mandi144520261940
Hubli (Amaragol)  mandi182518251825
Kustagi  mandi180018001800
Shimoga  mandi80017501275
Madhya Pradesh
Bhikangaon  mandi160018801770
Chhindwara  mandi185019801940
Kalapipal  mandi160017501725
Khujner  mandi171618001780
Timarni  mandi169518581811
Umariya  mandi164016501645
Maharashtra
Dondaicha  mandi164818551800
Malegaon  mandi150619261808
Mumbai  mandi200025002200
Pune  mandi210023002200
Manipur
Imphal  mandi310035003300
Odisha
Nawarangpur  mandi140020401400
Rajasthan
Beawar  mandi175024002075
Begu  mandi165018801790
Bijay Nagar  mandi167522222165
Bundi  mandi180020501925
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura)  mandi165122212165
Tamil Nadu
Annur  mandi160017001650
Anthiyur  mandi181918891869
Ariyalur Market  mandi185918911879
Attur  mandi184518651850
Chinnasalem  mandi183019411900
Gangavalli  mandi184518671856
Kallakurichi  mandi184519411893
Oddunchairum  mandi110022001500
Pollachi  mandi183018801850
Thammampati  mandi179018201805
Udumalpet  mandi188519201900
Ulundurpettai  mandi182018501835
Telangana
Badepalli  mandi147018101470
Choppadandi  mandi185419801980
Jagtial  mandi192519891925
Kamareddy  mandi187018701870
Khammam  mandi150015001500
Medchal  mandi187018701870
Nizamabad  mandi120018041754
Siddipet  mandi182220122002
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda  mandi160017501700
Agra  mandi171017501735
Aligarh  mandi174017801760
Bahraich  mandi166018001730
Balrampur  mandi165019001780
Bangarmau  mandi180018501815
Bewar  mandi173017901760
Charra  mandi175017901770
Chhibramau(Kannuj)  mandi175019601850
Choubepur  mandi163017501685
Farukhabad  mandi168017251700
Ghiraur  mandi167018001715
Gonda  mandi173017801765
Hapur  mandi182019101890
Hardoi  mandi170017501720
Jahangirabad  mandi186019001900
Kanpur(Grain)  mandi160017501675
Kasganj  mandi155018101750
Kayamganj  mandi169017101700
Lakhimpur  mandi160017101660
Lalitpur  mandi187018701870
Madhoganj  mandi170017501715
Mainpuri  mandi163018201735
Mohamadabad  mandi160018001700
Naanpara  mandi170017601730
Saharanpur  mandi185019401890
Sandila  mandi165017501700
Shikohabad  mandi160017001650
Sirsaganj  mandi172017401730
Varanasi(Grain)  mandi185019351890

Kodo Millet(Varagu) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Chattisgarh
Gandai  mandi160018001700
Tamil Nadu
Chinnasalem  mandi190119011901
Kallakurichi  mandi176918901830

Wheat Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Chattisgarh
Pathalgaon  mandi195019501950
Gujarat
Amreli  mandi190523652155
Bagasara  mandi150021301815
Bavla  mandi209022202145
Bhesan  mandi175020502000
Bhiloda  mandi200022002100
Dahod  mandi215022502200
Deesa  mandi193022302075
Deesa(Bhildi)  mandi191519351925
Dehgam  mandi202020552037
Dehgam(Rekhiyal)  mandi180019001850
Dhoraji  mandi185020251950
Dhrol  mandi202022002110
Halvad  mandi190021452075
Himatnagar  mandi195022002075
Jambusar  mandi170021001900
Jasdan  mandi195020502000
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot)  mandi197521752075
Kadi  mandi200022252100
Kalol  mandi201520252020
Kapadvanj  mandi192519751950
Meghraj  mandi162518751725
Meghraj(Radlavada)  mandi162518751725
Mehsana  mandi167523202200
Mehsana(Jornang)  mandi183019001850
Modasa  mandi190023402120
Modasa(Tintoi)  mandi180022102005
Morbi  mandi197522952135
Palanpur  mandi200023002150
Rajkot  mandi201521602085
Rajula  mandi195522252090
Sami  mandi180019501850
Savarkundla  mandi175024002075
Siddhpur  mandi197522502112
Talod  mandi197520802028
Thara  mandi195523252140
Thara(Shihori)  mandi187519501912.5
Vadgam  mandi193519351935
Vankaner  mandi195022152050
Vijapur  mandi192520552000
Vijapur(Gojjariya)  mandi212522102150
Vijapur(Kukarvada)  mandi200022752050
Visnagar  mandi192522302077
Karnataka
Bangalore  mandi240030002700
Hubli (Amaragol)  mandi155918901746
Nargunda  mandi218021802180
Shimoga  mandi260028002700
Madhya Pradesh
Bhikangaon  mandi190020352000
Chhindwara  mandi195023262027
Kalapipal  mandi180018601850
Khategaon  mandi190021221990
Khujner  mandi190719761945
Kolaras  mandi187119341906
Malthone  mandi182518801850
Patharia  mandi189019431925
Pawai  mandi180018001800
Sanawad  mandi194019951962
Shadora  mandi192519251925
Sheopurbadod  mandi190019901980
Timarni  mandi187520401991
Umariya  mandi169018761800
Maharashtra
Anajngaon  mandi150020001750
Bhokar  mandi160019001750
Dondaicha  mandi140021221800
Karanja  mandi183019101870
Malegaon  mandi170522222051
Mumbai  mandi200040003000
Nagpur  mandi194021842123
Paithan  mandi170024902150
Pune  mandi350045004000
Solapur  mandi230030002650
Ulhasnagar  mandi250030002750
Rajasthan
Begu  mandi196021052070
Bijay Nagar  mandi182519641950
Bundi  mandi196020512006
Itawa  mandi193020972013
Jaipur (Grain)  mandi220025002350
Jaipur(Bassi)  mandi194020702005
Lalsot  mandi197521502115
Lalsot(Mandabari)  mandi200021002080
Telangana
Zaheerabad  mandi186918691869
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda  mandi194020001980
Achnera  mandi193021002010
Agra  mandi195020001970
Ahirora  mandi190019801940
Ait  mandi201020202015
Ajuha  mandi187019351915
Akbarpur  mandi191019801950
Aligarh  mandi202020602040
Anandnagar  mandi183519801910
Atarra  mandi183019201880
Auraiya  mandi195020502000
Azamgarh  mandi185019601900
Baberu  mandi185019851915
Babrala  mandi185019501900
Bahraich  mandi183019801900
Ballia  mandi184019701900
Balrampur  mandi185020501910
Bangarmau  mandi189019501895
Barabanki  mandi190019251915
Barhaj  mandi191019201915
Basti  mandi180019101910
Bewar  mandi180018601830
Bharthna  mandi187019701920
Bharuasumerpur  mandi185019501900
Bharwari  mandi185019701910
Chandausi  mandi195020001970
Chandoli  mandi190019501925
Chhibramau(Kannuj)  mandi190020101960
Chirgaon  mandi187519251910
Chorichora  mandi188019501920
Choubepur  mandi187519751925
Dadri  mandi194020401990
Devariya  mandi191019301920
Dhanura  mandi192519751950
Etawah  mandi190019501925
Faizabad  mandi197519901985
Farukhabad  mandi193019751950
Fatehpur  mandi191019301920
Fatehpur Sikri  mandi195020201980
Gazipur  mandi187019301900
Ghiraur  mandi189021002015
Golagokarnath  mandi180020001900
Gonda  mandi185019201900
Gurusarai  mandi184019251925
Haathras  mandi193020001980
Hapur  mandi195020802010
Hardoi  mandi190019501925
Jahangirabad  mandi197521012101
Jaunpur  mandi188519251910
Jayas  mandi188019101900
Jhijhank  mandi185020001925
Kanpur(Grain)  mandi190020001940
Karvi  mandi180020001900
Kasganj  mandi196022102000
Kayamganj  mandi194019601950
Khaga  mandi186019101890
Khurja  mandi199020652035
Kishunpur  mandi180020001900
Konch  mandi198020102001
Kosikalan  mandi203020552050
Lakhimpur  mandi190019501925
Lalganj  mandi187519101900
Lalitpur  mandi190020001950
Lucknow  mandi188019901930
Madhoganj  mandi190019501920
Maigalganj  mandi180019101865
Mainpuri  mandi192021102015
Mathura  mandi199020322015
Maudaha  mandi185019501950
Mehrauni  mandi190020002000
Milak  mandi191020451980
Mirzapur  mandi190020001945
Mohammdi  mandi186519651915
Muradnagar  mandi190020501980
Muskara  mandi180020101950
Naanpara  mandi187019301900
Najibabad  mandi193020001965
Naugarh  mandiNRNR1840
Paliakala  mandi184019601900
Pratapgarh  mandi190021001930
Pukhrayan  mandi185020001930
Puranpur  mandi187519401910
Purwa  mandi188519201905
Puwaha  mandi187020701970
Raath  mandi196019851975
Raibareilly  mandi189019001895
Saharanpur  mandi187020701990
Salon  mandi181518251820
Sandila  mandi188019501915
Sehjanwa  mandi191019301920
Shahganj  mandi181019601840
Sikandraraau  mandi195020601995
Sirsa  mandi188019501920
Sitapur  mandi190019251915
Sultanpur  mandi182020201915
Tulsipur  mandi180019301910
Tundla  mandi203520652050
Ujhani  mandi190019801940
Uttaripura  mandi175018501800
Varanasi(Grain)  mandi192020001950
Varipaal  mandi184018601850
West Bengal
Asansol  mandi210022502200
Birbhum  mandi193019901950
Bishnupur(Bankura)  mandi185020001950
Bolpur  mandi192019801940
Durgapur  mandi210022702200
Kaliaganj  mandi190021002000
Karimpur  mandi175019251850
Khatra  mandi185019501900
Raiganj  mandi195020502000
Rampurhat  mandi205021502100
Sainthia  mandi205021502100

T.V. Cumbu Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Tamil Nadu
Alangeyam  mandi260027002650
Kallakurichi  mandi196926332301
Thiryagadurgam  mandi247624762476
Ulundurpettai  mandi251025262518
Villupuram  mandi200924802480

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment