All India Cereal Price Bulletin 27 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Haryana , Punjab , Himachal Pradesh , Kerala , Andhra Pradesh )

Amphophalus Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Kerala
Adimali mandi300030003000
Angamaly mandi250035003000
Aroor mandi230026002400
Chengannur mandi230027002500
Harippad mandi200025002000
Kollam mandi160020001800
Kottakkal mandi200022002150
Kuruppanthura mandi220026002400
Madhavapuram mandi220025002400
Manathavady mandi130014001350
Mannar mandi250028002600
Mukkom mandi220026002400
Neeleswaram mandi340036003500
Neyyatinkara mandi410045004200
Palayam mandi170019001800
Perambra mandi220024002300
Quilandy mandi230025002400
Sasthamkotta mandi240026002500
Thodupuzha mandi160018001800
Thrippunithura mandi300040003400
Punjab
Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi) mandi150016001540

Bajra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Gujarat
Becharaji mandi145014951462
Deesa mandi177522651925
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi200022052040
Dehgam mandi175020501900
Dehgam(Rekhiyal) mandi160018001700
Himatnagar mandi125019501600
Jambusar mandi160018001700
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi160020001800
Jasdan mandi191019101910
Kalol mandi152517001600
Kapadvanj mandi180019001850
Lakhani mandi187519751925
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi167519001750
Palanpur mandi180021301965
Rajkot mandi145021501850
Siddhpur mandi155021551852
Talod mandi199521702083
Thara mandi192520151970
Thara(Shihori) mandi190020051952.5
Tharad mandi197523052140
Umreth mandi175020001990
Vadgam mandi180018501825
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi172518551750
Visnagar mandi170020251862
Karnataka
Kustagi mandi172518001735
Lingasugur mandi170021001800
Maharashtra
Devala mandi152016001565
Malegaon mandi170020811901
Mumbai mandi200028002400
Pune mandi280034003100
Rajasthan
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi171820411879
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi180021001950
Kota mandi175117511751
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi165019671820
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi160017001680
Agra mandi163016701645
Aliganj mandi150015201510
Aligarh mandi171017301720
Auraiya mandi160018001700
Babrala mandi105014001250
Bhehjoi mandi160017001650
Charra mandi173017501740
Choubepur mandi158016801630
Dibiapur mandi168517451700
Divai mandi140016001500
Etah mandi160017501650
Fatehpur Sikri mandi162017201670
Firozabad mandi170017501725
Haathras mandi164017501700
Jasvantnagar mandi165017501700
Kasganj mandi165016801660
Kayamganj mandi163016601640
Khairagarh mandi150016001550
Khurja mandi170018001750
Kishunpur mandi150017001600
Kosikalan mandi165017001680
Mathura mandi168017251700
Mohamadabad mandi150017001600
Rura mandi152515751550
Shikohabad mandi150016001550
Sikandraraau mandi136016501475
Tundla mandi173017701750
Ujhani mandi155016501600

Barley (Jau) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Rajasthan
Kota mandi232524122375
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi210021402115
Aligarh mandi214021802160
Azamgarh mandi182519251870
Ballia mandi193020601990
Barhaj mandi187018801875
Bindki mandi194020902000
Choubepur mandi200021002045
Etawah mandi215022002180
Fatehpur Sikri mandi210021902145
Firozabad mandi217022202185
Gazipur mandi200020402020
Ghaziabad mandi204020602050
Jangipura mandi198020302000
Kasganj mandi215022102190
Mahoba mandi187019701910
Mathura mandi216822082192
Mauranipur mandi195021002100
Meerut mandi196020001980
Muskara mandi210022502180
Muzzafarnagar mandi198019901985
Raath mandi221522502230
Raibareilly mandi173517451740
Saharanpur mandi194020251980
Shamli mandi194520701990
Tundla mandi227523252300

Foxtail Millet(Navane) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Karnataka
Kustagi mandi270027002700

Hybrid Cumbu Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Tamil Nadu
Chinnasalem mandi179021762000
Vikkiravandi mandi244024862470
Villupuram mandi198919891989

Jowar(Sorghum) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Andhra Pradesh
Alur mandi241025102460
Banaganapalli mandi150020001750
Gujarat
Amreli mandi184027652400
Chotila mandi150030002250
Dhoraji mandi123026302005
Jambusar mandi200022002100
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi180022002000
Jasdan mandi225030002500
Morbi mandi166020601860
Palanpur mandi333046553992
Rajkot mandi187530752750
Siddhpur mandi284042003520
Vijapur mandi225030302750
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi235523552355
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi250035002700
Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal mandi150018501650
Khategaon mandi112516521350
Maharashtra
Achalpur mandi125014501350
Bhokar mandi141316271520
Dudhani mandi164020851800
Mumbai mandi200045003500
Nilanga mandi150019001700
Partur mandi140063501500
Pune mandi380044004100
Tadkalas mandi149916001500
Umarga mandi110014001300
Rajasthan
Beawar mandi180020001900
Bijay Nagar mandi185518711860
Kota mandi164122512100
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura) mandi174120651965
Tamil Nadu
Thirumangalam mandi320034003300
Thiruppur mandi300040003500

Kodo Millet(Varagu) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Pondicherry
Thattanchavady mandi181718841850
Tamil Nadu
Chinnasalem mandi177019091900
Kallakurichi mandi195019501950

Maize Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Andhra Pradesh
Atmakur mandi185018501850
Nandikotkur mandi185018501850
Chattisgarh
Baikunthpur mandi187518751875
Belargaon mandi180018001800
Boraee mandi150017001500
Ramanujganj mandi187018701870
Gujarat
Amreli mandi201521802180
Dahod mandi191020251975
Devgadhbaria mandi160016201610
Himatnagar mandi130019751638
Jambusar mandi150017001600
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi150017001600
Jasdan mandi174017401740
Palanpur mandi200020402020
Karnataka
Kustagi mandi160018101606
Madhya Pradesh
Dhar mandi175217521752
Kalapipal mandi170017551720
Maharashtra
Achalpur mandi150017001600
Devala mandi170018801850
Jamner mandi157017001690
Malegaon mandi167119001808
Mumbai mandi200025002200
Pune mandi200022002100
Manipur
Imphal mandi310035003300
Odisha
Nawarangpur mandi140023501400
Rajasthan
Baran mandi172118891839
Beawar mandi175024002075
Bijay Nagar mandi193522502130
Bundi mandi187520651970
Kota mandi172119111850
Udaipur mandi175019501850
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura) mandi178022222175
Tamil Nadu
Alangeyam mandi190019511925
Ariyalur Market mandi175118591798
Chinnasalem mandi185019931900
Gangavalli mandi184618681857
Kallakurichi mandi191919821951
Oddunchairum mandi110022201550
Panruti mandi201920192019
Pollachi mandi193020801980
Thalaivasal mandi158016201602
Thammampati mandi182118301826
Vellore mandi190019001900
Telangana
Gandhari mandi187018701870
Jagtial mandi191120212021
Kamareddy mandi187018701870
Medchal mandi187018701870
Medipally mandi170017001700
Nizamabad mandi155715571557
Sadasivpet mandi197119711971
Siddipet mandi197719921986
Tirumalagiri mandi150915091509
Yellandu mandi180018701850
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi165017601700
Agra mandi170017501730
Aliganj mandi190019301920
Aligarh mandi174017801760
Bahraich mandi165018001740
Balrampur mandi165019001780
Charra mandi175017901770
Choubepur mandi165017651710
Etah mandi163019401760
Ghaziabad mandi187018901880
Ghiraur mandi166518001720
Gonda mandi175017801770
Hapur mandi180019001870
Hardoi mandi168018201780
Jahangirabad mandi190019251925
Jaunpur mandi187019251900
Kannauj mandi168017501720
Kasganj mandi154018101740
Kayamganj mandi170017201710
Lakhimpur mandi163017001670
Madhoganj mandi175018001775
Mainpuri mandi162518151730
Meerut mandi185019001875
Naanpara mandi171017701740
Rura mandi187018701870
Saharanpur mandi185019501900
Sandila mandi173018301770
Shikohabad mandi170018001750

Ragi (Finger Millet) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Karnataka
Arasikere mandi190019001900
Shimoga mandi250032002850
Kerala
Manjeri mandi340035003450
Maharashtra
Pune mandi334036003500
Pondicherry
Thattanchavady mandi224922792264
Tamil Nadu
Chinnasalem mandi143914391439
Konganapuram mandi350041003800
Namakkal mandi380040003900
Panruti mandi219122912251
Vellore mandi216122952295
Vikkiravandi mandi208924592269
Villupuram mandi238924852455
Telangana
Mahbubnagar mandi321132113211

Wheat Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Chattisgarh
Raigarh mandi190019001900
Gujarat
Amreli mandi185023052160
Bagasara mandi185520601957
Becharaji mandi194019651952
Chotila mandi185021502000
Dahod mandi212522502200
Deesa mandi194022552125
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi195020251955
Dehgam mandi202521702097
Dehgam(Rekhiyal) mandi180019001850
Dhoraji mandi171021502075
Dhrol mandi185022352045
Halvad mandi175522102100
Himatnagar mandi200022252113
Jambusar mandi200022002100
Jasdan mandi200021802055
Kalol mandi202521102050
Kapadvanj mandi195020251987
Meghraj mandi162518751725
Meghraj(Radlavada) mandi162518751700
Mehsana mandi196022752150
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi186524102150
Morbi mandi205522652160
Palanpur mandi198522252105
Rajkot mandi202021502080
Sami mandi182520001900
Siddhpur mandi198025152247
Talod mandi197521102043
Thara mandi195522252090
Thara(Shihori) mandi186519751920
Vadgam mandi190019901945
Vijapur(Kukarvada) mandi192521652050
Visnagar mandi190022602080
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi260028002700
Madhya Pradesh
Ajaygarh mandi187518751875
Bakswaha mandi187518851880
Barghat mandi189019001900
Chhapiheda mandi190119331917
Harpalpur mandi188019001890
Kalapipal mandi185018751855
Khategaon mandi195021502050
Lateri mandi188519751930
Panna mandi182518251825
Shadora mandi192519251925
Sheopurbadod mandi192419931949
Simariya mandi172017501735
Maharashtra
Achalpur mandi170019501825
Bhokar mandi185718571857
Devala mandi175519951905
Karanja mandi160519401855
Malegaon mandi170023762061
Mumbai mandi200040003000
Nilanga mandi170017001700
Palghar mandi270027002700
Partur mandi165124551810
Pune mandi350045004000
Solapur mandi230530052655
Ulhasnagar mandi240026002500
Rajasthan
Baran mandi197021462080
Bijay Nagar mandi198019801980
Bundi mandi196021002030
DEI(Bundi) mandi202020642042
Jaipur (Grain) mandi220025002325
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi209622372166
Kota mandi199121012080
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi202521002080
Suratgarh mandi201120112011
Udaipur mandi195021502050
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi190020802000
Agra mandi194019801960
Ahirora mandi190019801940
Ajuha mandi187019451920
Akbarpur mandi190019901980
Aliganj mandi190019351920
Aligarh mandi202020602040
Amroha mandi194019901960
Atarra mandi188019301900
Auraiya mandi195020602010
Azamgarh mandi186019501910
Baberu mandi185020001925
Babrala mandi185019251900
Badayoun mandi196020251985
Bahraich mandi182019801900
Ballia mandi185019801910
Balrampur mandi180020501900
Bareilly mandi196020251990
Barhaj mandi191019301920
Basti mandi188019801925
Bharthna mandi193020301980
Bijnaur mandi190020501950
Bindki mandi183019901900
Chandausi mandi194519901965
Chandoli mandi190019501935
Charra mandi203020702050
Chorichora mandi188019401915
Choubepur mandi187019851920
Dadri mandi194020401990
Devariya mandi191519301920
Dibiapur mandi196520001984
Etah mandi185020402000
Etawah mandi200020602030
Fatehpur Sikri mandi195020501995
Firozabad mandi202520752050
Gazipur mandi188019201900
Ghaziabad mandi202020402030
Ghiraur mandi189021002000
Golagokarnath mandi182020001920
Gonda mandi188019201900
Gopiganj mandi190020001950
Gorakhpur mandi190019601925
Gurusarai mandi188519601950
Haathras mandi193020001980
Hapur mandi198020502010
Hardoi mandi191019501930
Hargaon (Laharpur) mandi188019001890
Jangipura mandi188019201900
Jaunpur mandi190019451930
Jayas mandi188019101900
Kannauj mandi186019501925
Kasganj mandi196020202000
Kayamganj mandi194019801960
Khairagarh mandi190020001950
Khurja mandi198020602030
Kishunpur mandi180020001900
Konch mandi198020202000
Kosikalan mandi206021002085
Lakhimpur mandi188019401920
Lalganj mandi187519151910
Lucknow mandi188019901930
Madhoganj mandi190019501925
Madhogarh mandi180020001900
Mahoba mandi193020301970
Maigalganj mandi180019101845
Mainpuri mandi197021202081
Mathura mandi198920222008
Mauranipur mandi184519501930
Mawana mandi195020202000
Meerut mandi196520051985
Mirzapur mandi190020001950
Mohammdi mandi186519651915
Muradabad mandi197019901980
Muskara mandi190020301970
Muzzafarnagar mandi197020101990
Naanpara mandi187019301900
Najibabad mandi192520251975
Naugarh mandiNRNR1845
Nawabganj mandi188019101900
Orai mandi198020702030
Paliakala mandi185019601910
Pilibhit mandi190020001950
Pratapgarh mandi189021001920
Pukhrayan mandi185020001935
Puranpur mandi186019601910
Purwa mandi188519151900
Puwaha mandi187020701970
Raath mandi195019801965
Raibareilly mandi187518851880
Rampur mandi195019651955
Rura mandi195020001975
Saharanpur mandi187020601990
Salon mandi180018151810
Sandila mandi188019601920
Sehjanwa mandi191019251920
Shamli mandi194520802010
Shikohabad mandi180019501900
Sikandraraau mandi192520151985
Sirsa mandi190019601925
Sitapur mandi191019301920
Sultanpur mandi181020201915
Tulsipur mandi181019401900
Tundla mandi174017651750
Ujhani mandi190020001950
Uttaripura mandi170018001750
Vishalpur mandi192019801950
Wazirganj mandi194020001970
West Bengal
Birbhum mandi193019801960
Bolpur mandi193019901950
Kandi mandi160017001650
Karimpur mandi176019001840
Raiganj mandi195020502000
Rampurhat mandi205021502100
Sainthia mandi205021502100

T.V. Cumbu Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Tamil Nadu
Kallakurichi mandi249925902545
Panruti mandi210224022389
Vellore mandi212721702170
Villupuram mandi248924892489

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment