All India Cereal Price Bulletin 29 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Haryana , Punjab , Himachal Pradesh , Kerala , Andhra Pradesh )

Amphophalus Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Kerala
Adimali mandi300030003000
Alappuzha mandi240025502500
Aralamoodu mandi250025002500
Attingal mandi170023002000
Chengannur mandi220025002300
Ernakulam mandi235025002400
Harippad mandi200025002000
Kollam mandi160020001800
Kottakkal mandi200021502100
Kuruppanthura mandi200026002400
Madhavapuram mandi200023002200
Manathavady mandi130014001350
Neyyatinkara mandi410045004200
Palayam mandi160018001700
Perambra mandi220025002300
Quilandy mandi220024002300
Thodupuzha mandi140016001600

Bajra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi192519251925
Dahod mandi160017001650
Deesa mandi175022551950
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi178022202050
Dehgam mandi192520501987
Dehgam(Rekhiyal) mandi165017501700
Dhanera mandi185020501950
Dhrol mandi120015001350
Jambusar mandi160018001700
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi140018001600
Jasdan mandi175022502000
Kadi mandi165019101800
Kalol mandi150016401575
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi178023152050
Mansa mandi162516251625
Mehsana mandi160017551700
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi168018101750
Palanpur mandi175020851917
Rajkot mandi142521751900
Rajula mandi171025302120
Savarkundla mandi200025002250
Siddhpur mandi160020651832
Talod mandi185022402045
Thara mandi175020051877.5
Thara(Shihori) mandi185019601905
Tharad(Rah) mandi190020251965
Umreth mandi175020502040
Vav mandi190019501925
Visnagar mandi175018851817
Karnataka
Bagalakot mandi180118011801
Kottur mandi176917691769
Kustagi mandi172517711750
Lingasugur mandi170021001900
Madhya Pradesh
Banmorkalan mandi100100100
Maharashtra
Amarawati mandi180021001950
Malegaon mandi165220311900
Nandgaon mandi173120811899
Pune mandi280030002900
Shevgaon mandi150020002000
Rajasthan
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi170017161708
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi) mandi164020801860
Lalsot mandi170519001850
Malpura mandi170117491730
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi168017201700
Achnera mandi161016901650
Agra mandi162016601640
Aliganj mandi150015251520
Aligarh mandi172017401730
Atrauli mandi150017001600
Auraiya mandi160018001700
Babrala mandi105013501200
Bewar mandi163016901660
Bilsi mandi150016001570
Charra mandi173017501740
Choubepur mandi160017001645
Dibiapur mandi174517751765
Divai mandi150017001600
Etah mandi162017601650
Firozabad mandi169017501715
Haathras mandi170018001760
Jasvantnagar mandi163517351685
Kanpur(Grain) mandi163017701700
Kasganj mandi165016701660
Kayamganj mandi171017301720
Khurja mandi171518001765
Kishunpur mandi170019001800
Kosikalan mandi167517201700
Mathura mandi166817131692
Mohamadabad mandi140016001500
Rura mandi155016001575
Shikohabad mandi150016301580
Sikandraraau mandi126014801385
Sirsaganj mandi173017501740
Tundla mandi175517751765

Barley (Jau) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Dahod mandi190020001950
Rajasthan
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi225125252388
Lalsot mandi210022602200
Malpura mandi245025002475
Uttar Pradesh
Achnera mandi214021802160
Agra mandi210021502120
Aligarh mandi214021802160
Azamgarh mandi182019401880
Ballia mandi199021202050
Barhaj mandi187018801875
Choubepur mandi205021502100
Etawah mandi211022502180
Fatehpur Sikri mandi212022002160
Firozabad mandi216022152185
Ghaziabad mandi205021502100
Jhansi mandi181019101865
Kanpur(Grain) mandi218023002235
Karvi mandi194521452045
Kasganj mandi215022002180
Lalitpur mandi198020802040
Mahoba mandi190019801940
Mathura mandi216022002183
Mauranipur mandi195021002100
Meerut mandi196019901975
Mehrauni mandi180019001900
Muskara mandi199022502160
Muzzafarnagar mandi197519951985
Raath mandi223022652250
Raibareilly mandi174017601750
Rasda mandi195021002030
Saharanpur mandi194020251985
Shamli mandi194020501990
Tundla mandi227523252300

Foxtail Millet(Navane) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi300033003150
Kustagi mandi250025002500

Jowar(Sorghum) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Alur mandi240025002450
Banaganapalli mandi145020001750
Gujarat
Chotila mandi150030002250
Dahod mandi130017001500
Dhrol mandi175020001875
Jambusar mandi180022002000
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi170021001900
Jasdan mandi190026502425
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi150526752090
Palanpur mandi335034253387
Rajkot mandi185030252300
Rajula mandi150032552378
Rapar mandiNRNR2255
Siddhpur mandi150035002500
Vijapur mandi250025002500
Visnagar mandi175039252837
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi200024002200
Gangavathi mandi260026002600
Kottur mandi151115111511
Lingasugur mandi175017501750
Shimoga mandi250035003000
Sindhanur mandi230023002300
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi167517401711
Maharashtra
Amarawati mandi125014501350
Gangakhed mandi210023002100
Jamkhed mandi130025001900
Nilanga mandi150018001700
Pune mandi380044004100
Umarga mandi120012111200
Washim mandi120014501300
Rajasthan
Bijay Nagar mandi179121011950
Malpura mandi200028502600
Tamil Nadu
Thirumangalam mandi320034003300
Uttar Pradesh
Bharuasumerpur mandi250032003000
Kanpur(Grain) mandi182019301875
Kurara mandi220024002300

Maize Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Atmakur mandi185018501850
Kurnool mandi184019531850
Nandikotkur mandi185018501850
Chattisgarh
Boraee mandi150015001500
Ramanujganj mandi187518751875
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi194519451945
Bhiloda mandi195021502050
Dahod mandi193020301975
Davgadbaria(Piplod) mandi161016301620
Devgadhbaria mandi160016201610
Jambusar mandi165018501750
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi150017001600
Jasdan mandi162516251625
Modasa mandi200022002100
Palanpur mandi203520852060
Rajula mandi200520052005
Karnataka
Bagalakot mandi180019501892
Bangalore mandi210023002200
Harappana Halli mandi192519321930
Kottur mandi133320181935
Kustagi mandi175119501940
Madhya Pradesh
Badwaha mandi187518751875
Kalapipal mandi170017651750
Khategaon mandi179118661800
Sanawad mandi187518751875
Maharashtra
Amarawati mandi170017351718
Malegaon mandi176619271848
Nandgaon mandi185020011950
Pune mandi190021002000
Odisha
Nawarangpur mandi140023501500
Rajasthan
Baran mandi177618941840
Bijay Nagar mandi225722572257
DEI(Bundi) mandi191919191919
Malpura mandi215024002340
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura) mandi179022512165
Tamil Nadu
Alangeyam mandi190020011950
Gangavalli mandi198920242005
Oddunchairum mandi110022001500
Thammampati mandi183618561847
Udumalpet mandi196020101980
Telangana
Choppadandi mandi145514551455
Gandhari mandi187018701870
Jagtial mandi187920262026
Kamareddy mandi187018701870
Medchal mandi187018701870
Nizamabad mandi182218221822
Sardarnagar mandi180020001900
Tirumalagiri mandi156215621562
Yellandu mandi180018701850
Zaheerabad mandi196520222022
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi170018001720
Agra mandi173017701750
Aliganj mandi170017251710
Aligarh mandi173017701750
Bahraich mandi170017751735
Balrampur mandi165019001780
Bewar mandi172017601740
Charra mandi174017801760
Choubepur mandi165017801715
Dankaur mandi180019851900
Etah mandi165019501760
Farukhabad mandi168017251700
Ghaziabad mandi187018901880
Gonda mandi175018001770
Hapur mandi186019301900
Hardoi mandi179018201810
Jahangirabad mandi192019501950
Kannauj mandi168017401720
Kanpur(Grain) mandi160017501680
Kasganj mandi156018101750
Kayamganj mandi171017301720
Lakhimpur mandi63016901670
Lalitpur mandi187018701870
Mainpuri mandi162518101730
Meerut mandi187019151890
Naanpara mandi171017601735
Rura mandi187018701870
Saharanpur mandi185019351890
Sandila mandi175018501800
Shamli mandi186019851900
Shikohabad mandi165017201700
Sirsaganj mandi180018301820
Ujhani mandi165017501700

Ragi (Finger Millet) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Arasikere mandi195021252000
Bangalore mandi280030002900
Kottur mandi133322191824
Shimoga mandi250032002850
Maharashtra
Pune mandi335035503450
Tamil Nadu
Konganapuram mandi350041003800
Namakkal mandi360039003750
Telangana
Mahbubnagar mandi302130213021
Mahbubnagar(Nawabpet) mandi200020002000

Wheat Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi180020252025
Bagasara mandi189021001995
Becharaji mandi187519451910
Bhanvad mandi150016501600
Bhiloda mandi195022002075
Chotila mandi185021502000
Dahod mandi215022502200
Deesa mandi192521302050
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi193022502250
Dehgam mandi201520402027
Dehgam(Rekhiyal) mandi180018751837
Dhanera mandi190019001900
Dhoraji mandi178520752055
Dhrol mandi195020702010
Halvad mandi200521952100
Himatnagar mandi195022752113
Jambusar mandi180022002000
Jasdan mandi200023002100
Kadi mandi190022702100
Kalawad mandi190022002050
Kalol mandi201021052060
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi166525702120
Mansa mandi196521752050
Mehsana mandi196522952100
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi189524502250
Modasa mandi190023002100
Modasa(Tintoi) mandi180022002000
Palanpur mandi197521752075
Rajkot mandi200521702080
Rajula mandi200025102255
Sami mandi180019501875
Savarkundla mandi202524252225
Siddhpur mandi196022252092
Talod mandi200021952098
Thara mandi195524502202.5
Thara(Shihori) mandi182519401882.5
Vankaner mandi192522052075
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi197520702025
Vijapur(Kukarvada) mandi194521852050
Visnagar mandi194523052125
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi240030002700
Shimoga mandi26028002700
Madhya Pradesh
Ashoknagar mandiNRNR1950
Badwaha mandi194019801951
Kalapipal mandi175018601850
Khachrod mandi187021551950
Khategaon mandi191020861990
Kotma mandi190019001900
Sanawad mandi194019861956
Sheopurbadod mandi198819901990
Sheopurkalan mandi197020431998
Simariya mandi173517451740
Maharashtra
Akola mandi176018001780
Amarawati mandi195020502000
Gangakhed mandi200022002100
Hingoli(Kanegoan Naka) mandi160017001650
Jamkhed mandi170020001850
Karanja mandi175020001840
Malegaon mandi170022092050
Mehekar mandi140020001800
Nagpur mandi192021602100
Nandgaon mandi190019661930
Nilanga mandi170019001800
Partur mandi172022521900
Pune mandi350045004000
Shevgaon mandi170022002200
Solapur mandi231530152665
Washim mandi150018501650
Odisha
Bonai mandi184040003000
Rajasthan
Baran mandi196021812080
Begu mandi195021002070
Bijay Nagar mandi199319931993
DEI(Bundi) mandi203020502040
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi208024202250
Khanpur mandi200121122060
Lalsot mandi202121802073
Malpura mandi199620302025
Vijay Nagar(Gulabpura) mandi197819921985
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi200020902020
Achnera mandi193020902010
Agra mandi194019801960
Ahirora mandi190019801940
Ait mandi196019701967
Ajuha mandi187019401920
Akbarpur mandi190020101980
Aligarh mandi202020602040
Anandnagar mandi182519751900
Atarra mandi185019501900
Auraiya mandi197020702025
Azamgarh mandi185019601910
Baberu mandi183519801910
Babrala mandi185019101900
Badayoun mandi195020201980
Bahraich mandi187519501915
Ballia mandi187019951930
Balrampur mandi180020001900
Banda mandi187519501925
Barabanki mandi190019501915
Bareilly mandi192520001975
Barhaj mandi191019301920
Bewar mandi170019001800
Bharthna mandi193020301980
Bharuasumerpur mandi185019501900
Bijnaur mandi190020501970
Bilsi mandi195020001980
Chandausi mandi195020101970
Chandoli mandi192519751955
Charra mandi203020702050
Chorichora mandi190019501920
Choubepur mandi188520001935
Dadri mandi194020402000
Dankaur mandi195020502000
Devariya mandi191019251920
Dhanura mandi192519751950
Dibiapur mandi196519951975
Etah mandi188020602000
Etawah mandi200020602030
Faizabad mandi197519901985
Farukhabad mandi194019801965
Fatehpur mandi191019301920
Fatehpur Sikri mandi195020502005
Firozabad mandi207521302100
Ghaziabad mandi204020602050
Golagokarnath mandi182020201920
Gonda mandi188019201900
Gorakhpur mandi190019601925
Haathras mandi194020001980
Hamirpur mandi185019501900
Hapur mandi195020602000
Hardoi mandi191019401925
Jaunpur mandi190019501920
Jayas mandi188019101900
Jhansi mandi192019201920
Kannauj mandi193020001960
Kanpur(Grain) mandi190020001950
Karvi mandi182020201920
Kasganj mandi196020302010
Kayamganj mandi197019901980
Khaga mandi190019501930
Khurja mandi198020652030
Kishunpur mandi180020001900
Konch mandi198020102000
Kosikalan mandi205021102100
Kurara mandi170019001800
Lakhimpur mandi188019401920
Lalganj mandi189019151910
Lalitpur mandi188019801925
Lucknow mandi188019901930
Mahoba mandi194020401980
Maigalganj mandi180019101870
Mainpuri mandi198021002051
Mathura mandi200020382022
Mawana mandi201020302025
Meerut mandi197020101990
Mehrauni mandi190020002000
Mirzapur mandi190020001960
Mohammdi mandi186519651915
Muradabad mandi195019701960
Muradnagar mandi190020501980
Muskara mandi190020301975
Muzzafarnagar mandi198520202000
Naanpara mandi189019451915
Najibabad mandi195020001975
Naugarh mandiNRNR1920
Nawabganj mandi188019101900
Orai mandi200021002050
Paliakala mandi184519501905
Pilibhit mandi192020101970
Puranpur mandi189019401915
Raath mandi195019851980
Raibareilly mandi191519251920
Rampur mandi195019651960
Rasda mandi184020001910
Rura mandi195020001975
Saharanpur mandi188020702000
Salon mandi190019101905
Sandila mandi188019601920
Shahganj mandi182019001860
Shahjahanpur mandi185019601950
Shamli mandi196020802000
Sikandraraau mandi194020101980
Sirsa mandi188019501920
Sitapur mandi196020302000
Sultanpur mandi182020001910
Tulsipur mandi180019301900
Tundla mandi208521252100
Ujhani mandi193020001960
Uttaripura mandi170018001750
Vishalpur mandi193019901960
Wazirganj mandi194020001970

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment