All India Fiber Crops Price Bulletin 04 February 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Haryana , Punjab , Himachal Pradesh , Kerala , Andhra Pradesh)

Cotton Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal 
Gujarat
Babra mandi8150105009325
Bagasara mandi7500103408920
Becharaji mandi725098858567
Chotila mandi6500100008250
Dhandhuka mandi7000101958600
Dhari mandi6000100009025
Dhoraji mandi7255103059255
Dhrol mandi7790100058900
Halvad mandi750099609500
Himatnagar mandi7750103859068
Jambusar mandi800086008300
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi810085008300
Jasdan mandi7250103009225
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) mandi6555106059000
Kapadvanj mandi8000100009000
Limdi mandi837598759125
Modasa mandi750097558630
Modasa(Tintoi) mandi725095058425
Rajkot mandi7750105009500
Rajula mandi6000102508125
Siddhpur mandi760099608780
Thara mandi895097509350
Thara(Shihori) mandi742590258225
Vankaner mandi6000101909500
Visnagar mandi6750104008575
Haryana
Jullana mandi500088007750
Karnataka
Manvi mandi760099008807
Madhya Pradesh
Jhabua mandi8000105009250
Karhi mandi500098008700
Sanawad mandi5600101009000
Maharashtra
Deoulgaon Raja mandi930099859600
Hingoli mandi984099909915
Jamner mandi787094259380
Kinwat mandi8600100009710
Ralegaon mandi90001025010150
Punjab
Abohar mandi99001012510010
Sangat mandi6010100108500
Rajasthan
Bijay Nagar mandi700093859000
Goluwala mandi95011050010150
Tamil Nadu
Kolathur mandi800086008175
Panruti mandi456993799379
Thalaivasal mandi625082007400
Theni mandi740082007800
Thirumangalam mandi565558555755
Usilampatty mandi500051005050
Telangana
Adilabad mandi795497009700
Boath mandi853697009700
Burgampadu mandi940099009600
Charla mandi810083008200
Chityal mandi555057505650
Choppadandi mandi770090009000
Enkoor mandi920098609450
Ichoda mandi790099009900
Indravelly(Utnoor) mandi810097009700
Jammikunta mandi850099509800
Jogipet mandi515051505150
Kataram mandi875094009100
Laxettipet mandi900090009000
Mothkur mandi900094009200
Narsampet(Nekonda) mandi9500101509750
Nirmal mandi980099009800
Parkal mandi800096009500
Sarangapur mandi875096869000
Vemulawada mandi602564006200

Jute Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal 
West Bengal
Beldanga mandi660067006650
Nadia mandi630065006400

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment