All India Fiber Crops Price Bulletin 28 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Haryana , Punjab , Himachal Pradesh , Kerala , Andhra Pradesh )

Cotton Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Gujarat
Babra mandi8250104509350
Bagasara mandi7250105008875
Bodeli mandi8000100279000
Bodeli(Hadod) mandi8725100029500
Bodeli(Kalediya) mandi8725100029000
Bodeli(Modasar) mandi8000102079000
Botad(Haddad) mandi6400103758390
Chotila mandi6500100008250
Dhandhuka mandi7370100508710
Dhari mandi750095008500
Dhoraji mandi7830102809830
Dhrol mandi8000100159005
Himatnagar mandi7575101558840
Jambusar mandi900092009100
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi880092009000
Jasdan mandi7750102509125
Junagadh mandi790095008900
Kadi(Kadi cotton Yard) mandi6000100259500
Kapadvanj mandi700095008250
Limdi mandi830099509125
Meghraj mandi600075006000
Modasa mandi750096658585
Morbi mandi7750100008875
Rajkot mandi8000101709330
Savarkundla mandi7250104058828
Savli mandi935096009500
Siddhpur mandi6500103008400
Thara mandi925098509550
Thara(Shihori) mandi790592508577.5
Vankaner mandi5500100859400
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi5500100509100
Visnagar mandi6500102508375
Karnataka
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi750975097509
Nargunda mandi850085008500
Madhya Pradesh
Jhabua mandi8000105009250
Karhi mandi600091008700
Sanawad mandi530097508700
Maharashtra
Hingoli mandi960097509675
Jamner mandi902593559342
Ralegaon mandi90001009510000
Punjab
Bhikhi mandi550092007600
Boha mandi850095009400
Maur mandi550095007840
Rajasthan
Bijay Nagar mandi620091008610
Goluwala mandi8000100519850
Suratgarh mandi9485100909825
Tamil Nadu
Kolathur mandi600085006875
Moolanur mandi8150108669850
Thirumangalam mandi565058505750
Villupuram mandi8898105189769
Telangana
Adilabad mandi799094309430
Bhadrachalam mandi950095009500
Bhainsa mandi930096009500
Boath mandi817095009500
Charla mandi810083008200
Chityal mandi575060255750
Enkoor mandi900095509300
Gajwel mandi885489528952
Ichoda mandi950697009700
Indravelly(Utnoor) mandi830094309400
Jainoor mandi900094009200
Jammikunta mandi850099009750
Jogipet mandi515051505150
Kagaznagar mandi900092009100
Karimnagar mandi800096619560
Kataram mandi890093009100
Khammam mandi680097009600
Nirmal mandi750095009261
Parkal mandi800093008600
Vemulawada mandi602564006200

Jute Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
West Bengal
Champadanga mandi640066006500
Gajol mandi640067006500
Islampur mandi700072007100
Kalna mandi570058005700
Nadia mandi610063006200
Raiganj mandi690071007000

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment