All India Fiber Crops Price Bulletin 29 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Haryana , Punjab , Himachal Pradesh , Kerala , Andhra Pradesh )

Cotton Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi750094559455
Babra mandi8200104009300
Bagasara mandi7250104458847
Becharaji mandi700096808340
Bhanvad mandi800093508500
Bhiloda mandi8000101509075
Bodeli(Hadod) mandi880098019500
Bodeli(Kalediya) mandi880098019500
Bodeli(Modasar) mandi8000102009500
Chotila mandi6500100008250
Dhandhuka mandi7500102258860
Dhoraji mandi7730101059505
Dhrol mandi7900100008950
Halvad mandi775099709450
Himatnagar mandi7600101558878
Jambusar mandi840088008600
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi830089008700
Jasdan mandi7500103509150
Kadi(Kadi cotton Yard) mandi6000101059500
Kalawad mandi5500101607830
Kodinar(Dollasa) mandi800098259500
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi462599707300
Mansa mandi6000103209350
Modasa mandi750092558380
Nizar mandi870091258855
Rajkot mandi7800102009450
Rajula mandi7000106058803
Savarkundla mandi7375103008838
Sayala mandi5150100057577
Siddhpur mandi7560101908875
Thara mandi890099509425
Thara(Shihori) mandi742592508337.5
Vankaner mandi5250100909500
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi6000101408750
Visnagar mandi6500102008350
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi2500130997086
Nargunda mandi870087008700
Madhya Pradesh
Badwaha mandi570097808800
Karhi mandi500090008000
Sanawad mandi505099008500
Maharashtra
Amarawati mandi940099009650
Hingoli mandi965097509700
Jafrabad mandi875089508829
Kinwat mandi840097009400
Parshiwani mandi980099009850
Ralegaon mandi9500100259950
Sindi mandi850098009420
Odisha
Kasinagar mandi900095009500
Rajasthan
Bijay Nagar mandi630093009100
Gharsana mandi700098859650
Suratgarh mandi8520100409860
Tamil Nadu
Kolathur mandi800086008175
Moolanur mandi8150108669850
Thalaivasal mandi675081007400
Thirumangalam mandi565058505750
Telangana
Adilabad mandi697895309530
Burgampadu mandi750095008500
Charla mandi810083008200
Chityal mandi555057505650
Choppadandi mandi750085008000
Gajwel mandi890190008950
Halia mandi602560256025
Ichoda mandi950697009700
Jainoor mandi900093509200
Jammikunta mandi602560256025
Khammam mandi750097259600
Kothagudem mandi740076007500
Kuber mandi800096009000
Narayankhed mandi850085008500
Narsampet(Nekonda) mandi670096208550
Nirmal mandi700095009313
Parkal mandi800092008600
Sarangapur mandi840095009311
Vemulawada mandi602564006200

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment