All India Fibre Crops Price Bulletin 18 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan)

Cotton Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi800095009400
Amreli mandi5000100708450
Babra mandi8000103559175
Bagasara mandi6500103208410
Botad(Haddad) mandi6390101058250
Chotila mandi650095008000
Dhandhuka mandi6500101108305
Dhoraji mandi723097559380
Dhrol mandi667595308105
Halvad mandi775599009250
Himatnagar mandi7505102108858
Jambusar mandi810085008300
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi820086008400
Jasdan mandi7000101509000
Kadi(Kadi cotton Yard) mandi6555101059600
Kapadvanj mandi700090008000
Khambha mandi675597508375
Kodinar(Dollasa) mandi8150100509750
Meghraj mandi600075006000
Modasa mandi825099309090
Morbi mandi675098308290
Nizar mandi832590158655
Rajkot mandi7000100008500
Rajula mandi500098557428
Siddhpur mandi5750101357942
Thara mandi865097509200
Thara(Shihori) mandi690091258012.5
Vankaner mandi5250100508500
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi5500100008950
Visavadar mandi786098308845
Madhya Pradesh
Jhabua mandi8000110009500
Karhi mandi560090008200
Maharashtra
Deoulgaon Raja mandi930099709600
Kinwat mandi947596009520
Parbhani mandi855099709940
Ralegaon mandi920099459850
Sironcha mandi890094009200
Punjab
Bareta mandi550090007700
Bhikhi mandi590083507550
Maur mandi570092457600
Rajasthan
Bijay Nagar mandi620090008700
Suratgarh mandi874598889600
Tamil Nadu
Thirumangalam mandi565058505750
Telangana
Adilabad mandi782796409640
Asifabad mandi945094509450
Bhadrachalam mandi950095009500
Bhainsa mandi940098009700
Boath mandi801594309320
Burgampadu mandi940094009400
Charla mandi810083008200
Chityal mandi555057505650
Choppadandi mandi870090009000
Enkoor mandi900094109250
Ichoda mandi900095309530
Indravelly(Utnoor) mandi880096409640
Jainoor mandi900093009200
Jammikunta mandi850097509600
Jogipet mandi515051505150
Kagaznagar mandi900092009100
Karimnagar mandi859193199219
Khammam mandi700095009000
Kothagudem mandi740076007500
Laxettipet mandi900090009000
Mothkur mandi900092009100
Narsampet(Nekonda) mandi781096509460
Nirmal mandi815095009242
Parkal mandi850091009000
Peddapalli mandi821796259485
Sarangapur mandi865094009231
Vemulawada mandi602564006200

Jute Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
West Bengal
Islampur mandi690071007000
Nadia mandi640066006500
Raiganj mandi680070006900

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment