All India Oil Seed Price Bulletin 27 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Haryana , Punjab , Himachal Pradesh , Kerala , Andhra Pradesh )

Castor Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Gujarat
Becharaji mandi640064606430
Dahod mandi570058005750
Dasada Patadi mandi645065006475
Deesa mandi642565006475
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi643064856460
Dehgam mandi620064056302
Dehgam(Rekhiyal) mandi615063756262
Dhoraji mandi578060056005
Halvad mandi625064756425
Himatnagar mandi550063005900
Jambusar mandi390045004200
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi400046004300
Jasdan mandi525061506000
Kalol mandi640064656435
Mehsana mandi587563506300
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi615063206300
Morbi mandi575062005975
Palanpur mandi634564756410
Rajkot mandi595062956250
Sami mandi640064606430
Siddhpur mandi625065956422
Talod mandi630064006350
Thara mandi635065006425
Thara(Shihori) mandi630563906347.5
Tharad mandi632564756400
Vadgam mandi644064406440
Vijapur mandi635065506485
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi595063356200
Vijapur(Kukarvada) mandi608564156360
Visnagar mandi615565306342

Coconut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Kerala
Chelakkara mandi380040003900
Kanjangadu mandi250030002700
Kuttoor mandi300034003200
Manathavady mandi340035003450
Palayam mandi290031003000

Copra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi800086008200
Neeleswaram mandi840086008500
Payyannur mandi790081008000
Thodupuzha mandi103001050010500
Tamil Nadu
Kangeyam mandi935097009400
Muthur mandi704590858680
Rasipuram mandi740084007700
Tiruchengode mandi730076397500
Vellakkoil mandi704590858680
Vellore mandi617072207000

Cotton seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Gujarat
Vijapur mandi6750102209150
Vijapur(Kukarvada) mandi6500101509650

Ground Nut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi540066256005
Jasdan mandi112.5122.5115
Rajkot mandi737578757625
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi8000110009500

Groundnut Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Andhra Pradesh
Cuddapah mandi533658765719
Chattisgarh
Raigarh mandi545054505450
Gujarat
Amreli mandi480556555450
Dahod mandi520055005400
Deesa mandi500061205500
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi525057555500
Dhoraji mandi465555305130
Dhrol mandi360052604430
Halvad mandi425055205250
Himatnagar mandi500056005300
Jasdan mandi515056755375
Lakhani mandi495053505250
Morbi mandi440061805290
Palanpur mandi510563705737
Rajkot mandi461556105200
Talod mandi600067006350
Thara mandi525058105530
Madhya Pradesh
Harpalpur mandi460050004800
Pondicherry
Thattanchavady mandi440044004400
Rajasthan
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi430047004500
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi450053004900
Tamil Nadu
Anthiyur mandi669067106710
Kallakurichi mandi8861110999980
Namakkal mandi890094009200
Sevur mandi610079507200
Vellore mandi90901082510650
Vikkiravandi mandi627373507250
Villupuram mandi787595659503
Telangana
Achampet mandi520170666790
Mahbubnagar mandi252970026000
Nagarkurnool mandi351970396209
Suryapeta mandi351361665606
Tirumalagiri mandi501962865769
Wanaparthy Road mandi443067865656
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad mandi575058505800
Madhoganj mandi590060005950
Mahoba mandi478048804830
Mauranipur mandi480051505000
Muskara mandi460048004700
Raath mandi458048004700
Saharanpur mandi565059505800
Shamli mandi574558755790

Linseed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Rajasthan
Kota mandi815081508150
Uttar Pradesh
Atarra mandi810082008160
Baberu mandi814082808210
Mahoba mandi815082308190

Mustard Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Gujarat
Deesa mandi702570657050
Halvad mandi625582556750
Jasdan mandi775077507750
Lakhani mandi700071857050
Rajkot mandi550067506250
Tharad mandi675571256940
Visnagar mandi480573006052
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi800090008500
Madhya Pradesh
Ajaygarh mandi630065006400
Kalapipal mandi550066506500
Lateri mandi400052004605
Rajasthan
Baran mandi671170766900
DEI(Bundi) mandi673169456838
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi700070007000
Kota mandi695073307200
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi705077007500
Surajgarh mandi650065006500
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi660067806700
Agra mandi675069506850
Ahirora mandi660068006700
Ajuha mandi710072007130
Akbarpur mandi698070207010
Aligarh mandi685069506900
Amroha mandi687069206890
Atarra mandi680069006860
Auraiya mandi660070006800
Azamgarh mandi673568156785
Baberu mandi677569256850
Badayoun mandi687069756920
Bahraich mandi670070006870
Ballia mandi667067956730
Balrampur mandi675070506900
Bareilly mandi682569006860
Barhaj mandi678068006790
Basti mandi673068306780
Bharthna mandi655066506600
Bijnaur mandi685070506910
Bindki mandi703072507140
Chandoli mandi675068506800
Charra mandi690070006950
Choubepur mandi625063506300
Dadri mandi722073807300
Devariya mandi677067856780
Divai mandi440045004450
Etah mandi654071006860
Etawah mandi655067506650
Fatehpur Sikri mandi675069506845
Gazipur mandi668067206700
Ghaziabad mandi735074257400
Gonda mandi685069006870
Gopiganj mandi701071107060
Gorakhpur mandi655069006750
Gurusarai mandi650069506850
Hapur mandi706071807100
Hardoi mandi710072207160
Jahangirabad mandi692070757000
Jangipura mandi665067006670
Kasganj mandi673069506840
Kayamganj mandi685069506900
Khairagarh mandi720074007300
Khurja mandi680070006920
Lakhimpur mandi700072507020
Lucknow mandi670069006800
Madhoganj mandi708071207100
Mahoba mandi690070006950
Mathura mandi696074507280
Mauranipur mandi660070006800
Mawana mandi710072007150
Meerut mandi722573007260
Mirzapur mandi685070006900
Mohammdi mandi696070607010
Muradabad mandi689069306910
Muskara mandi690071507030
Muzzafarnagar mandi715072507200
Naanpara mandi684069006870
Naugarh mandiNRNR6850
Orai mandi690071007000
Pilibhit mandi685569606910
Pratapgarh mandi690072006980
Pukhrayan mandi625064506350
Raath mandi690070807000
Raibareilly mandi732573607355
Rampur mandi685069006870
Rura mandi550056005550
Saharanpur mandi710073707250
Shamli mandi715073007210
Sirsa mandi725074007300
Sitapur mandi690071807100
Sultanpur mandi680070306900
Tulsipur mandi675068506800
Tundla mandi698070257000
Ujhani mandi690069506920
Wazirganj mandi686069606910
West Bengal
Bankura Sadar mandi780080007900
Beldanga mandi738074207400
Indus(Bankura Sadar) mandi790082008000
Kandi mandi650066006550
Karimpur mandi770079007800
Rampurhat mandi810083008200

Sesame (Til) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi50001185011350
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi940094009400
Dhrol mandi8700102009450
Halvad mandi92551083010000
Jasdan mandi8000104859000
Lakhani mandi916091609160
Morbi mandi9130102509690
Rajkot mandi92501250011500
Siddhpur mandi656590007782
Thara mandi725094508350
Karnataka
Kustagi mandi100001000010000
Madhya Pradesh
Ajaygarh mandi860088008700
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi140002000017000
Rajasthan
Baran mandi735090998500
Kota mandi8700102359500
Tamil Nadu
Panruti mandi125111251112511
Tiruchengode mandi99001201911400
Villupuram mandi699972797140
Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba mandi940095009430
Mauranipur mandi890093009200
Muskara mandi930095009400
Raath mandi920094509300

Soyabean Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi522562355640
Dahod mandi637565296400
Dhoraji mandi560560555855
Himatnagar mandi475062005475
Jasdan mandi575061305880
Madhya Pradesh
Berachha mandi620062006200
Chhapiheda mandi545063365842
Kalapipal mandi350066206000
Khategaon mandi345062505120
Lateri mandi580561305950
Mhow mandi340034003400
Maharashtra
Ambejaogai mandi570062116100
Bhokar mandi550459675735
Ghansawangi mandi560061005980
Hingoli mandi569962005949
Karanja mandi552560005850
Nagpur mandi495060255756
Nilanga mandi590061116000
Palam mandi617961796179
Partur mandi580060506040
Tadkalas mandi585062006000
Udgir mandi605061306090
Umarga mandi525061005900
Umarkhed mandi560058005700
Washim mandi510059305500
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi9400100009700
Imphal mandi9000100009500
Lamlong Bazaar mandi700080007500
Thoubal mandi9500100009750
Rajasthan
Baran mandi568563216140
Bundi mandi610063016201
DEI(Bundi) mandi570163526026
Kota mandi610064646300
Uttrakhand
Haldwani mandi570057005700

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment