All India Oil Seed Price Bulletin 29 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Haryana , Punjab , Himachal Pradesh , Kerala , Andhra Pradesh)

Castor Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi637063856385
Becharaji mandi637564056390
Bhiloda mandi600064256213
Deesa mandi635064506410
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi635064006375
Dehgam mandi630063556327
Dehgam(Rekhiyal) mandi625063506300
Dhanera mandi630064006350
Halvad mandi615064056375
Jambusar mandi480052005000
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi470051004900
Jasdan mandi500061755500
Kadi mandi630064556425
Kalol mandi637564506410
Mansa mandi635064656420
Mehsana mandi600063406310
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi600062756150
Modasa mandi600063256165
Palanpur mandi627564356355
Rajkot mandi613063406285
Rajula mandi500050005000
Rapar mandi630563556330
Sami mandi635064106385
Siddhpur mandi613064556292
Talod mandi630063856343
Thara mandi632564306377.5
Thara(Shihori) mandi629063506320
Tharad(Rah) mandi620063256265
Vankaner mandi625063606300
Vav mandi630063556327.5
Vijapur mandi630064256375
Vijapur(Gojjariya) mandi625063056275
Vijapur(Kukarvada) mandi633063706340
Visnagar mandi612564256275
Telangana
Devarakadra mandi580158015801

Coconut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi260029002700
Kuttoor mandi290033003100
Manathavady mandi350036003550
Palayam mandi290031003000

Copra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Puttur mandi4000105007250
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi800085008200
Payyannur mandi790081008000
Thodupuzha mandi103001050010500
Tamil Nadu
Anaimalai mandi896092009050
Kangeyam mandi850094009300
Namakkal mandi850090008850
Rasipuram mandi740084007700
Udumalpet mandi850093008800
Velur mandi789990699069

Cotton Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Vijapur mandi6750102309300
Vijapur(Kukarvada) mandi6250101359600

Ground Nut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Jasdan mandi110125118
Rajkot mandi735080007750
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi100001250011250

Groundnut Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool mandi388672225516
Gujarat
Babra mandi486555155190
Bhanvad mandi450051505000
Deesa mandi505562055750
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi535055005425
Dhanera mandi489056205255
Dhoraji mandi425554055255
Dhrol mandi367552554465
Halvad mandi425055555250
Himatnagar mandi512555005313
Jasdan mandi512556455450
Kalawad mandi375057404745
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi488555905240
Palanpur mandi500065505775
Rajkot mandi465556105205
Rajula mandi425055554903
Savarkundla mandi485057005275
Talod mandi475053155033
Vankaner mandi350058205075
Vijapur mandi510059005600
Karnataka
Bagalakot mandi284567703665
Bangalore mandi400045004250
Kustagi mandi620062006200
Maharashtra
Malegaon mandi490049004900
Rajasthan
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi420055314865
Lalsot mandi400051004650
Tamil Nadu
Sevur mandi630075007000
Telangana
Devarakadra mandi500150015001
Mahbubnagar mandi233966095490
Nagarkurnool mandi540061596149
Nagarkurnool(Talkapalli) mandi500050005000
Nizamabad mandi190020002000
Tirumalagiri mandi460062865589
Wanaparthy town mandi360068196299
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi510052005150
Charkhari mandi440045004450
Chirgaon mandi480050504950
Ghaziabad mandi575058505800
Jhansi mandi573059505835
Lalitpur mandi530054005350
Mahoba mandi485049504890
Muskara mandi465049004750
Raath mandi460047004650
Saharanpur mandi565059505810
Shamli mandi573058605795

Linseed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Chattisgarh
Durg mandi260030002800
Uttar Pradesh
Atarra mandi811082108160
Baberu mandi813082758200
Karvi mandi811083108210
Mahoba mandi810082008150

Mustard Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Bihar
Saidpurhat mandi720073007250
Chattisgarh
Ramanujganj mandi465046504650
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi590059005900
Becharaji mandi640065006450
Deesa mandi675568256805
Dhanera mandi635568906620
Halvad mandi525579256750
Jasdan mandi550075007000
Rajkot mandi500065106200
Siddhpur mandi660568106707
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi810091008600
Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal mandi450062505500
Khategaon mandi515151515151
Sheopurkalan mandi336168806465
Rajasthan
Baran mandi694072037137
DEI(Bundi) mandi655066006575
Gharsana mandi602070306500
Khanpur mandi700073517200
Lalsot mandi693072857000
Malpura mandi695074807300
Surajgarh mandi650065006500
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi670069006800
Achnera mandi700072007100
Agra mandi675070006850
Ahirora mandi680070006900
Ajuha mandi715072307180
Akbarpur mandi698070207010
Aligarh mandi685069506900
Amroha mandi689069306910
Atarra mandi681069106860
Auraiya mandi640067006600
Azamgarh mandi672068406780
Baberu mandi672568756800
Badayoun mandi687069706910
Bahraich mandi687569806920
Ballia mandi689070206950
Balrampur mandi670070006880
Banda mandi645065506500
Barabanki mandi685069506900
Bareilly mandi682569006850
Barhaj mandi678068006790
Bharthna mandi655066506600
Bharuasumerpur mandi690071007000
Bijnaur mandi685070506920
Bilsi mandi650066256615
Chandausi mandi660070206900
Chandoli mandi670068006725
Charra mandi690070006950
Choubepur mandi630065006400
Dadri mandi720074007300
Dankaur mandi710074007255
Devariya mandi676067806770
Divai mandi420044004300
Etah mandi650070506800
Etawah mandi655067506650
Faizabad mandi700570307015
Fatehpur mandi706073007180
Fatehpur Sikri mandi675069506860
Ghaziabad mandi755076257600
Gonda mandi683068506840
Gorakhpur mandi655069006750
Hamirpur mandi690071007000
Hapur mandi705071807100
Hardoi mandi713072007160
Jahangirabad mandi695571007030
Jhansi mandi717073957275
Kanpur(Grain) mandi670068806780
Karvi mandi691071107010
Kasganj mandi671069306820
Kayamganj mandi685069506900
Khaga mandi709071607130
Khurja mandi690071007000
Lakhimpur mandi700070507020
Lalitpur mandi695070507000
Lucknow mandi670068506800
Mahoba mandi690070006940
Mainpuri mandi673069256835
Mathura mandi668071556945
Mawana mandi710072007150
Meerut mandi722572757250
Mirzapur mandi700071507100
Mohammdi mandi697070707020
Muradabad mandi685068906870
Muradnagar mandi730075007350
Muskara mandi690071507050
Muzzafarnagar mandi715072507200
Naanpara mandi687069306900
Naugarh mandiNRNR6820
Orai mandi630065006400
Raath mandi670068506800
Raibareilly mandi732073507325
Rampur mandi691569356925
Rasda mandi695071007020
Rura mandi550056005550
Saharanpur mandi710073707240
Shahganj mandi705072007110
Shamli mandi714073007210
Sirsa mandi725073507300
Sitapur mandi690072007110
Sultanpur mandi680070206910
Tulsipur mandi675068506800
Tundla mandi670068006750
Ujhani mandi680069006850
Wazirganj mandi684069406890

Sesame (Til) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Babra mandi8900107509825
Deesa mandi908090809080
Dhanera mandi890091559025
Jasdan mandi6500100009100
Kalol mandi890089008900
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi998599859985
Rajkot mandi90251250011625
Rajula mandi122551225512255
Savarkundla mandi8500113159908
Siddhpur mandi705580007527
Talod mandi750086258063
Thara mandi102551025510255
Unjha mandi80001085510450
Vankaner mandi865098559250
Vav mandi885088508850
Madhya Pradesh
Sheopurkalan mandi797590008780
Maharashtra
Amarawati mandi850091008800
Bhokar mandi800780078007
Rajasthan
Baran mandi897691909100
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi) mandi920095009350
Malpura mandi910092009150
Telangana
Tirumalagiri mandi416941694169
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi915092509200
Bharuasumerpur mandi910098009500
Jhansi mandi903092509130
Lalitpur mandi895090509000
Mahoba mandi935094509400
Muskara mandi930095509450
Orai mandi910093009200
Raath mandi920093509300
Shahganj mandi985099509900

Safflower Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Maharashtra
Nilanga mandi550055005500

Soyabean Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Dahod mandi630064256350
Dhoraji mandi525561055905
Halvad mandi525560005700
Himatnagar mandi475062005475
Jasdan mandi525061505605
Modasa mandi600062006100
Modasa(Tintoi) mandi580060005900
Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal mandi350163006055
Khachrod mandi545464806150
Khategaon mandi400061526000
Mhow mandi340034003400
Momanbadodiya mandi527562486100
Sanawad mandi559560006000
Sheopurbadod mandi599059905990
Sheopurkalan mandi611561556135
Susner mandi560059955900
Maharashtra
Akola mandi530060555800
Amarawati mandi575060015875
Bhokar mandi490758595383
Gangakhed mandi610063006200
Hingoli mandi575561155935
Hingoli(Kanegoan Naka) mandi560058005700
Jamkhed mandi500059005450
Karanja mandi545559355750
Malegaon mandi549059855713
Nagpur mandi480058815610
Nilanga mandi540060315900
Partur mandi545060256000
Sengoan mandi550059005700
Sindi mandi550058005630
Umarga mandi520160005900
Umarked(Danki) mandi560058005700
Umarkhed mandi560058005700
Washim mandi510063006000
Rajasthan
Baran mandi571163856120
DEI(Bundi) mandi630063406320
Khanpur mandi605066916350
Telangana
Zaheerabad mandi551359285921
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur mandi570058005750

Sunflower Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Nargunda mandi618661866186
Maharashtra
Nilanga mandi540054005400

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment