All India Oil Seeds Price Bulletin 10 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Kerala , Punjab , Maharashtra , Karnataka , Chattisgarh)

(Minimum prices / Maximum prices / Modal prices (in Rs))

Castor Seed ka rate

Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool mandi456055095170
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi575058055775
Bavla mandi570560505935
Becharaji mandi585059105880
Botad mandi520054255315
Dahod mandi550056005550
Deesa mandi587559955985
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi597060005975
Dehgam mandi580058455822
Dhanera mandi590060405970
Dhansura mandi575060005950
Halvad mandi580059105875
Himatnagar mandi550058505675
Jambusar mandi390045004200
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi400044004200
Kalol mandi585559755925
Mehsana mandi565558555800
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi542558255650
Morbi mandi563556955665
Palanpur mandi569559505822
Rajkot mandi565558305765
Rapar mandi542557705747
Sami mandi583559105865
Siddhpur mandi541060455727
Talod mandi580058355818
Thara mandi596060055982.5
Thara(Shihori) mandi567558755775
Vadgam mandi590559055905
Vav mandi58505902.55876.25
Visavadar mandi450050004750

Coconut Seed ka rate

Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi260030002800
Kuttoor mandi280032003000
Manathavady mandi310032003150
Mattathur mandi300035003300
Palayam mandi300032003100

Copra ka rate

Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi870092008900
Payyannur mandi840086008500
Taliparamba mandi790099008900
Thodupuzha mandi104001050010500
Tamil Nadu
Chengeri mandi900092009100
Kangeyam mandi104501080010800
Namakkal mandi860092008900
Pethappampatti mandi860095009000
Rasipuram mandi760086008100
Udumalpet mandi860090008800
Vellakkoil mandi632093408890
Velur mandi832995299349

Ground Nut Seed ka rate

Gujarat
Amreli mandi500059605450
Porbandar mandi575060755910
Rajkot mandi725076257450
Visavadar mandi555064806015
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi100001200011000
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi8000110009500

Groundnut ka rate

Andhra Pradesh
Cuddapah mandi315949194716
Kurnool mandi249981095511
Chattisgarh
Sitapur mandi500050005000
Gujarat
Amreli mandi450056855350
Babra mandi477555255150
Bhavnagar mandi515055905400
Bhesan mandi425053855000
Botad mandi425053404795
Deesa mandi500060455500
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi515059555850
Dhanera mandi450060005250
Dhansura mandi450050004800
Dhoraji mandi403055805205
Dhrol mandi360052804440
Halvad mandi400565255650
Himatnagar mandi575077006775
Khedbrahma mandi450550804792
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi500059005450
Mangrol mandi612562506200
Modasa mandi450068555680
Modasa(Tintoi) mandi435067005500
Morbi mandi400057604880
Palanpur mandi522564655845
Porbandar mandi427557755025
Rajkot mandi465058105275
Savarkundla mandi475057005225
Talod mandi475068855818
Thara mandi495059255437.5
Vankaner mandi350065255090
Visavadar mandi431056804995
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi320035003350
Bellary mandi406974695730
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi301967515539
Laxmeshwar mandi266959194907
Savanur mandi201162444818
Madhya Pradesh
Harpalpur mandi420044504350
Pohari mandi434549954670
Pondicherry
Thattanchavady mandi292541753550
Rajasthan
Fatehnagar mandi480048004800
Tamil Nadu
Cheyyar mandi882595299212
Kallakurichi mandi9250106249938
Sevur mandi605070006400
Thammampati mandi890091009000
Thirukovilur mandi9119105119815
Villupuram mandi792993998750
Telangana
Achampet mandi642676117455
Badepalli mandi529972766551
Mahbubnagar mandi358975137391
Nagarkurnool mandi549074467446
Suryapeta mandi408948244809
Tirumalagiri mandi532973167140
Wanaparthy Road mandi581074896689
Wanaparthy town mandi427282176899
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi510052005150
Ghaziabad mandi565057505700
Lalitpur mandi535054505400
Madhoganj mandi585059005870
Mahoba mandi488049604910
Raath mandi432545504400
Saharanpur mandi555058505700
Shamli mandi565058005710
West Bengal
Gajol mandi780082008000

Mustard ka rate

Gujarat
Botad mandi650067256615
Dhanera mandi675069856865
Halvad mandi625072557000
Rajkot mandi550062506000
Siddhpur mandi650065006500
Unjha mandi616077757350
Haryana
Ateli mandi620076006800
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi900095009250
Madhya Pradesh
Badnagar mandi599259925992
Kalapipal mandi550065506250
Kolaras mandiNR67005700
Mandsaur mandi590170506470
Pohari mandi505552905290
Porsa mandi675067506750
Rajasthan
Baran mandi651569816760
Bundi mandi670067006700
Chhabra(Chhipabadod) mandi660067906695
DEI(Bundi) mandi677567756775
Deoli mandi580066006200
Khanpur mandi677572507000
Kota mandi658168536700
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi711672707230
Malpura mandi693074007200
Sawai Madhopur mandi665568906800
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi340066006500
Achnera mandi678069806880
Agra mandi690070506980
Ahirora mandi732074807400
Ajuha mandi721073007250
Akbarpur mandi690069206915
Aligarh mandi660066806640
Allahabad mandi710074007200
Anandnagar mandi701071607080
Atarra mandi680069006850
Auraiya mandi630067006500
Baberu mandi665068006725
Badayoun mandi695070257000
Bahraich mandi680070006900
Balrampur mandi675069506850
Banda mandi655066256600
Bareilly mandi682568756850
Barhaj mandi699070107000
Bharthna mandi645065506500
Bharuasumerpur mandi630065006400
Bindki mandi716073607250
Chandoli mandi725073507300
Charra mandi660067006650
Choubepur mandi640065006460
Dadri mandi748076207550
Dankaur mandi740076507500
Devariya mandi700070207010
Divai mandi420044004300
Etah mandi662070006855
Etawah mandi645066506550
Faizabad mandi694069706950
Fatehpur mandi710073007200
Fatehpur Sikri mandi685070006925
Gazipur mandi740074507430
Ghaziabad mandi755076407600
Gonda mandi685068906860
Gorakhpur mandi680071006960
Jafarganj mandi675068506800
Jahangirabad mandi688570156940
Jaunpur mandi725073507300
Kanpur(Grain) mandi680069006860
Karvi mandi687070706970
Kayamganj mandi645065506500
Khaga mandi725073107280
Khairagarh mandi680070006900
Khurja mandi670069006800
Lakhimpur mandi717072507200
Lalitpur mandi678068806840
Lucknow mandi710072007150
Madhoganj mandi715072507200
Mahoba mandi690069906940
Mainpuri mandi684070306960
Mathura mandi662069506860
Maudaha mandi670069506850
Mawana mandi733074307380
Milak mandi677068906830
Mirzapur mandi727573757325
Mohammdi mandi716072607210
Muradabad mandi685068906870
Muradnagar mandi740076007510
Muzzafarnagar mandi732574257365
Naanpara mandi687069306900
Naugarh mandiNRNR7120
Orai mandi640065806500
Pratapgarh mandi680070006860
Raath mandi660067556700
Rampur mandi686568856870
Rasda mandi725074007320
Rura mandi550056005550
Saharanpur mandi730076007480
Shamli mandi727074407360
Sirsa mandi720073507300
Sitapur mandi700073507200
Sultanpur mandi675070006850
Tulsipur mandi677568506825
Tundla mandi680069006850
Ujhani mandi685069506900
Unnao mandi710072007150
Varanasi(Grain) mandi700073507100
Wazirganj mandi684069406890
West Bengal
Asansol mandi662068006750
Bankura Sadar mandi790082008000
Beldanga mandi738074107400
Bishnupur(Bankura) mandi750080007700
Durgapur mandi660068506700
Gajol mandi680072007000
Guskara(Burdwan) mandi720074007300
Indus(Bankura Sadar) mandi790082008000
Kandi mandi650066006550
Karimpur mandi780080007900
Katwa mandi720074007300
Khatra mandi740080007600
Nadia mandi760078007700
Rampurhat mandi810083008200

Sesamum (Sesame,Gingelly,Til) ka rate

Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi850090008750
Amreli mandi55001217511000
Babra mandi7600104009000
Becharaji mandi850093608930
Bhavnagar mandi9000108159600
Botad mandi88751177510325
Dahod mandi7500100009000
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi912594209300
Dhanera mandi875591258940
Dhrol mandi860096509125
Halvad mandi80001033010050
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi9090104509770
Morbi mandi7750102008975
Rajkot mandi90001250011750
Rapar mandi900094509225
Savarkundla mandi7750103759063
Siddhpur mandi500070256012
Thara mandi900592509127.5
Unjha mandi9055113509950
Vankaner mandi815085008400
Vav mandi893589358935
Visavadar mandi96751075510215
Karnataka
Gulbarga mandi7500100009000
Madhya Pradesh
Sheopurbadod mandi820082008200
Pondicherry
Thattanchavady mandi105961059610596
Rajasthan
Baran mandi720079707630
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi) mandi920095009350
Kota mandi700087828200
Malpura mandi890091009000
Tamil Nadu
Panruti mandi5698108599856
Thirukovilur mandi6750115249137
Thiryagadurgam mandi86111196111961
Villupuram mandi7874125499124
Telangana
Nizamabad mandi9500103609750
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi915092509200
Lalitpur mandi890090008950
Mahoba mandi942095209480
Maudaha mandi935096509500
Orai mandi930094509400
Raath mandi920093859300
West Bengal
Guskara(Burdwan) mandi600062006100
Katwa mandi600062006100

Soyabean ka rate

Chattisgarh
Kheragarh mandi500057005500
Gujarat
Amreli mandi515063055945
Bhesan mandi550063006050
Dahod mandi640066716500
Dhoraji mandi500560055805
Himatnagar mandi475064505600
Khedbrahma mandi610064506275
Modasa mandi600064056205
Modasa(Tintoi) mandi580061255905
Visavadar mandi507062305650
Karnataka
Gulbarga mandi450058005000
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi487063715912
Madhya Pradesh
Betul mandi570063666250
Bhikangaon mandi563084456250
Chhapiheda mandi614164256283
Dhamnod mandi578564006205
Kalapipal mandi250065005500
Khandwa mandi500085006327
Khargone mandi597663656180
Khategaon mandi312062545500
Kolaras mandi240563406255
Lateri mandi370564305200
Mandsaur mandi500066615950
Mhow mandi340034003400
Momanbadodiya mandi590063006100
Pohari mandi363562206065
Sanwer mandi540164466046
Sironj mandi500564505727
Maharashtra
Palam mandi615161516151
Rajasthan
Baran mandi590065556300
Bundi mandi632064806400
Chhabra(Chhipabadod) mandi520066555927
DEI(Bundi) mandi629063996328
Khanpur mandi585068096500
Kota mandi595165516250
Telangana
Bhainsa mandi570963396319
Nizamabad mandi461161396109
Zaheerabad mandi565063746256
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur mandi575058505800

Request note:

Farmers brothers, we have collected all the information mentioned in this article from various sources and you should consider them only as an indicative and use them only with your understanding. Make all your business decisions after doing your own research. Our purpose is only to make you aware, we do not guarantee or take any responsibility for any kind of profit and loss caused to you

Leave a Comment