All India Oil Seeds Price Bulletin 11 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Kerala , Punjab , Maharashtra , Karnataka , Chattisgarh)

Castor Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool mandi467955625439
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi579058005800
Becharaji mandi587559405907
Botad mandi512555755350
Dasada Patadi mandi589559005897.5
Deesa mandi595060136000
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi598560356025
Dehgam mandi583559005867
Dhanera mandi587559755925
Dhoraji mandi525556305555
Halvad mandi580059305890
Himatnagar mandi550059005700
Jambusar mandi480053005000
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi500054005200
Jasdan mandi500050005000
Kalol mandi590060005950
Mehsana mandi570059405875
Mehsana(Jornang) mandi570058505775
Morbi mandi545057605605
Rajkot mandi540058555830
Sami mandi585059255855
Siddhpur mandi578060255902
Talod mandi585058855868
Thara mandi594560355990
Thara(Shihori) mandi585059505900
Vadgam mandi595060005975
Vav mandi592159255923
Visavadar mandi450051004800
Visnagar mandi555060425796
Karnataka
Kottur mandi525054165251
Rajasthan
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi450050004750

Coconut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi260030002800
Kuttoor mandi290033003100
Manathavady mandi340035003450
Moovattupuzha mandi370039003800

Copra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi185002100019750
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi870092008900
Neeleswaram mandi880090008900
Payyannur mandi840086008500
Taliparamba mandi900092009100
Thodupuzha mandi104001050010500
Tamil Nadu
Anthiyur mandi750995299139
Muthur mandi600094159015
Pethappampatti mandi800092008600
Pollachi mandi810090008600
Rasipuram mandi820090008600
Shrimushnam mandi723676447644
Vellakkoil mandi632093408890
Vellore mandi572075507250
Velur mandi832995299349

Ground Nut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Amreli mandi531567655675
Jasdan mandi110123.2115
Porbandar mandi562563756000
Rajkot mandi712576257400
Visavadar mandi550064805990
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi96001200010800

Groundnut Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Andhra Pradesh
Cuddapah mandi250963204659
Kurnool mandi189080305311
Gujarat
Amreli mandi450057755445
Babra mandi476555055135
Bhavnagar mandi500055755310
Botad mandi450053754940
Deesa mandi500061105750
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi512563755555
Dhanera mandi480061255460
Dhari mandi485054005000
Dhoraji mandi405556555305
Dhrol mandi350052554380
Halvad mandi400559105500
Himatnagar mandi550077256613
Jasdan mandi505057005400
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) mandi410557305430
Khedbrahma mandi462551004862
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi500057755390
Mandvi mandi450045004500
Mangrol mandi600060256015
Morbi mandi350057804640
Palanpur mandi525066355942
Porbandar mandi437558255100
Rajkot mandi456056905225
Rajula mandi500054755238
Savarkundla mandi450057555128
Talod mandi475068255788
Thara mandi510058255462.5
Vadgam mandi550055005500
Visavadar mandi430054804890
Vyra mandi550056005550
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi320035003350
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi462565005530
Kottur mandi347073806009
Laxmeshwar mandi269162094933
Madhya Pradesh
Harpalpur mandi440046004500
Rajasthan
Badrisadri mandi400048514500
Fatehnagar mandi410048714100
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi490049004900
Lalsot mandi460050004800
Tamil Nadu
Cheyyar mandi887292749042
Cuddalore mandi103381033810338
Kallakurichi mandi7736103749055
Kolathur mandi910093009200
Sevur mandi605073506600
Shrimushnam mandi821190869086
Vellore mandi97851037910000
Vikkiravandi mandi534876987483
Telangana
Achampet mandi611976206119
Gadwal mandi494478007189
Gadwal(Lezza) mandi400050004500
Kesamudram mandi678868196819
Mahbubnagar mandi298968775489
Tirumalagiri mandi456972866756
Warangal mandi300076005600
Uttar Pradesh
Chirgaon mandi480050504900
Lalitpur mandi535054505400
Madhoganj mandi585059005875
Muskara mandi460049004800
Raath mandi440046304500
Saharanpur mandi555058505700
Shamli mandi564058005710
West Bengal
Gajol mandi780082008000

Linseed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Madhya Pradesh
Mandsaur mandi830089008600
Rajasthan
Kota mandi740076007500
Uttar Pradesh
Atarra mandi810081908140
Karvi mandi820084008300
Maudaha mandi815084508300

Mustard Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Botad mandi587568756375
Deesa mandi677567756775
Dhanera mandi691570556985
Halvad mandi625073706900
Jasdan mandi625075007000
Rajkot mandi575062506000
Thara mandi625069006575
Visavadar mandi490058805090
Visnagar mandi650065256512
Haryana
Ateli mandi620075007000
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi900095009250
Shimoga mandi800091008550
Madhya Pradesh
Damoh mandi580061106095
Kalapipal mandi420062505100
Kolaras mandiNR64606460
Mandsaur mandi602068646440
Patharia mandi560060756015
Sheopurkalan mandi366069006850
Rajasthan
Baran mandi660069706800
Begu mandi689071507000
Chhabra mandi516066505905
DEI(Bundi) mandi657666446610
Goluwala mandi660067726772
Itawa mandi590068916395
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi655065506550
Jhalarapatan mandi600066006200
Khanpur mandi680070226900
Kota mandi657567316650
Lalsot mandi690772357000
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi646071296900
Sawai Madhopur mandi646569006870
Surajgarh mandi640064006400
Tonk mandi661370386923
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi660068006700
Achnera mandi670069006800
Agra mandi685070506960
Ahirora mandi700072007100
Ajuha mandi720072807250
Akbarpur mandi690069206915
Aligarh mandi660067006650
Allahabad mandi735075007400
Atarra mandi680069006850
Auraiya mandi640067006550
Azamgarh mandi700071007050
Badayoun mandi690070006950
Bahraich mandi672070006900
Ballia mandi721573507275
Balrampur mandi670069006800
Bangarmau mandi710071507130
Barabanki mandi694069806950
Bareilly mandi682569006860
Barhaj mandi699070107000
Basti mandi693070306980
Bharthna mandi665067506700
Bharuasumerpur mandi630065006400
Bijnaur mandi680070506850
Bilsi mandi690070507000
Bindki mandi715073507260
Buland Shahr mandi670069006830
Chandausi mandi691070156950
Chandoli mandi715072507200
Charra mandi655066506600
Chhibramau(Kannuj) mandi615063506250
Choubepur mandi635064506400
Dadri mandi748076307550
Dankaur mandi740076007500
Devariya mandi697569956985
Divai mandi440046004500
Etawah mandi665068506750
Faizabad mandi696070006970
Fatehpur mandi710073007200
Fatehpur Sikri mandi685069506905
Gazipur mandi738074307400
Gonda mandi685068806860
Hapur mandi750076207550
Hardoi mandi712071607140
Jagnair mandi700071007050
Jahangirabad mandi685570506950
Jaunpur mandi715072507200
Jhijhank mandi600063006150
Kanpur(Grain) mandi670069006800
Karvi mandi682070206920
Kasganj mandi620068006650
Kayamganj mandi650065806530
Khaga mandi720073007250
Khurja mandi670069006800
Lakhimpur mandi710071907150
Lalitpur mandi680069006850
Lucknow mandi710072007150
Madhoganj mandi710072007150
Mainpuri mandi684570506955
Mathura mandi658068906760
Maudaha mandi665069506800
Mawana mandi732074207370
Milak mandi678069006840
Mirzapur mandi700071657100
Mohammdi mandi715072507200
Muradnagar mandi740075507510
Muskara mandi660069006800
Muzzafarnagar mandi730074007375
Naanpara mandi687069306900
Naugarh mandiNRNR7080
Pratapgarh mandi680072006900
Pukhrayan mandi615063506250
Raath mandi644066006500
Raibareilly mandi736074007380
Rampur mandi686768806875
Rasda mandi725074007330
Rura mandi550056005550
Saharanpur mandi730075707450
Shahganj mandi730074007340
Shamli mandi731074507370
Sirsa mandi725073507300
Sitapur mandi700073507220
Sultanpur mandi675070006860
Tulsipur mandi675068506800
Tundla mandi678068506800
Ujhani mandi690070006950
West Bengal
Asansol mandi664068006700
Bankura Sadar mandi770079007800
Durgapur mandi665068606700
Gajol mandi680072007000
Guskara(Burdwan) mandi710073007200
Indus(Bankura Sadar) mandi770079007800
Kandi mandi655065706560
Katwa mandi710073007200

Sesame (Til) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi900090009000
Amreli mandi54501150010240
Babra mandi8700103009500
Bhavnagar mandi9250100309750
 mandi9350111509925
Botad mandi81251225010190
Dasada Patadi mandi750084057952.5
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi945094509450
Dhanera mandi890599959450
Dhrol mandi8750101259440
Halvad mandi77501029010100
Jasdan mandi75001165010000
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) mandi90001060510250
Kalol mandi909090909090
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi8060105409300
Morbi mandi8350105009425
Porbandar mandi910099009500
Rajkot mandi92501250511750
Rajula mandi900090009000
Rapar mandi921093559282
Savarkundla mandi100001155510778
Siddhpur mandi650080107255
Unjha mandi90251125010700
Visavadar mandi875097809265
Karnataka
Kottur mandi730073007300
Madhya Pradesh
Ajaygarh mandi870090209000
Sheopurbadod mandi760083008000
Sheopurkalan mandi820092008605
Pondicherry
Thattanchavady mandi834683468346
Rajasthan
Baran mandi790083008200
Barmer mandi890091009000
Itawa mandi8299104009394
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi850095009000
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi) mandi925095509400
Kota mandi752195128500
Lalsot mandi905096009100
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi962597009680
Sawai Madhopur mandi9520102559695
Tamil Nadu
Anthiyur mandi916995699169
Vikkiravandi mandi7763101139000
Telangana
Nizamabad mandi95291020010200
Warangal mandi855296129612
Uttar Pradesh
Bharuasumerpur mandi910097009500
Lalitpur mandi890090008960
Maudaha mandi930096009450
Muskara mandi910093009200
Raath mandi915093409250
Shahganj mandi9850100009920
West Bengal
Guskara(Burdwan) mandi600062006100
Katwa mandi590061006000

Soyabean Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Amreli mandi570564056350
Dahod mandi640066006500
Dhoraji mandi558062806130
Himatnagar mandi475065005625
Jasdan mandi550064006000
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) mandi475063805755
Khedbrahma mandi612564806302
Rajula mandi625562556255
Visavadar mandi506562555660
Karnataka
Bidar mandi595062716100
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi486963295720
Madhya Pradesh
Badnagar mandi326682006265
Badnawar mandi380086006270
Betul mandi580063206200
Chhindwara mandi559963476107
Damoh mandi543062156025
Dhar mandi322079255920
Kalapipal mandi250064505500
Khandwa mandi400185506200
Khargone mandi559663416160
Khategaon mandi390167016200
Khujner mandi639066706500
Kolaras mandi510563456230
Lateri mandi350560005350
Mandsaur mandi525066806000
Mhow mandi340034003400
Patharia mandi595062506100
Sanawad mandi561062856170
Sanwer mandi460063776111
Sheopurbadod mandi580058005800
Sheopurkalan mandi628064716376
Sironj mandi475063705560
Rajasthan
Badrisadri mandi270063755400
Baran mandi600066506410
Bundi mandi632564356380
Chhabra mandi601565506282
DEI(Bundi) mandi622863076267
Deoli mandi580062006000
Itawa mandi620066996449
Jhalarapatan mandi580065706225
Khanpur mandi550069046200
Kota mandi602165016300
Telangana
Bhainsa mandi608263256199
Nizamabad mandi544460806050
Zaheerabad mandi561663216286
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur mandi575058505800

Sunflower Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool mandi426967995509
Karnataka
Bellary mandi437066405665
Kottur mandi250069275760
Laxmeshwar mandi380956894824
Lingasugur mandi600062006100

Suva (Dill Seed) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Dhanera mandi555560055780
Siddhpur mandi565056505650
Unjha mandi540061255750

Taramira Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Madhya Pradesh
Mandsaur mandi478047934780

Disclaimer:

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

This report may be reproduced, distributed or published, in whole or in part, by any recipient hereof for any purpose without the prior written approval of www.mandirates.in.

Leave a Comment