All India Oil Seeds Price Bulletin 14 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

Happy Makar Sankranti 2021 Wishes, Images, Quotes & Greetings for Sharing  with Loved Ones on WhatsApp, Facebook, Instragram
Makar Sankranti is a Hindu harvest festival celebrated across India that marks the end of winter and the beginning of longer days as the sun moves northward.


Makar Sankranti will fall on Friday, January 14 this year. This period is also known as Uttarayan and is considered to be extremely fortunate. The harvest festival is a religious and seasonal celebration that honours Lord Surya, the Sun God, and commemorates Sun’s arrival in Makara .

Worshippers bathe in sacred rivers such as the Ganga, Yamuna, Godavari, Krishna, and Cauvery on this day, and sesame and jaggery ladoos called chikkis are distributed. As you celebrate this festive occasion with your loved ones, don’t forget to wish them with these special greetings.

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan )

Castor Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Kottur mandi551255125512

Coconut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi260030002800
Manathavady mandi290030002950
Mattathur mandi320035003300
Moovattupuzha mandi370039003800
Mukkom mandi260030002800

Copra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi185002050018500
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi880095009000
Neeleswaram mandi820086008400
Payyannur mandi850087008600
Taliparamba mandi870089008800

Ground Nut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi100001100010500

Groundnut Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bellary mandi319170925756
Challakere mandi288982195633
Chitradurga mandi380972396292
Kottur mandi376972006274
Laxmeshwar mandi248953894671
Uttar Pradesh
Etah mandi566063005900
Muskara mandi465050504900
Saharanpur mandi565059605800
Shamli mandi565058105730

Linseed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Uttar Pradesh
Karvi mandi815083508250

Mustard Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi8500105009500
Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal mandi550065506000
Lashkar mandi706073257105
Sagar mandi605574006875
Sehore mandi580079007576
Sheopurkalan mandi680568056805
Rajasthan
Aklera mandi640068506625
Goluwala mandi655067516700
Khanpur mandi700074007250
Sawai Madhopur mandi700070557055
Suratgarh mandi696069606960
Tonk mandi679173237206
Uttar Pradesh
Achnera mandi680070006900
Agra mandi675069506850
Ahirora mandi690071007000
Akbarpur mandi690070406950
Aligarh mandi660067006650
Amroha mandi681069506880
Badayoun mandi690070006925
Bareilly mandi680068756830
Basti mandi689069906940
Bharuasumerpur mandi630065006400
Bijnaur mandi685070506900
Chandoli mandi690070006950
Charra mandi660068006700
Dadri mandi738075307450
Divai mandi430045004400
Etah mandi660070506815
Faizabad mandi695069806960
Fatehpur Sikri mandi690069906945
Gonda mandi685068706860
Hapur mandi745075807500
Jafarganj mandi680069006850
Jaunpur mandi700071007050
Karvi mandi674069406840
Kasganj mandi669070006800
Kayamganj mandi650066006550
Khairagarh mandi700072007100
Mathura mandi676071006980
Mawana mandi740074807440
Meerut mandi748075407510
Milak mandi679069106850
Mirzapur mandi690070007000
Muradnagar mandi745076007500
Muskara mandi640067006600
Muzzafarnagar mandi725073807320
Pilibhit mandi688069706920
Pratapgarh mandi687069256900
Raibareilly mandi737574007380
Rampur mandi686569006880
Rasda mandi710072507170
Saharanpur mandi730075707450
Shamli mandi725074007310
Sultanpur mandi680070506900
Tulsipur mandi675068506800
Tundla mandi670068006750
Wazirganj mandi687069706920
West Bengal
Asansol mandi650067806650
Bankura Sadar mandi790082008000
Beldanga mandi745075107500
Bishnupur(Bankura) mandi750079007600
Durgapur mandi655068006600
Guskara(Burdwan) mandi690071007000
Indus(Bankura Sadar) mandi790082008000
Katwa mandi690071007000
Nadia mandi740076007500

Sesamum(Sesame,Til) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Madhya Pradesh
Simariya mandi886091009000
Rajasthan
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi9000104009700
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi) mandi925095709410
Tonk mandi920093809360
Uttar Pradesh
Bharuasumerpur mandi910098009500
Muskara mandi920094009300
West Bengal
Guskara(Burdwan) mandi590061006000
Katwa mandi590061006000

Soyabean Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Madhya Pradesh
Badwaha mandi478051504890
Kalapipal mandi302565506210
Khujner mandi633064956405
Mhow mandi340034003400
Sehore mandi405164786376
Sheopurkalan mandi614561456145
Unhel mandi592.5649.9592.5
Maharashtra
Nandgaon mandi639063906390
Selu mandi550162006000
Umarked(Danki) mandi550057005600
Rajasthan
Aklera mandi570065006100
Khanpur mandi620063506280

Sunflower Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Challakere mandi489156515322
Chitradurga mandi491954895118
Kottur mandi210068195590
Laxmeshwar mandi388958395185

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

This report may be reproduced, distributed or published, in whole or in part, by any recipient hereof for any purpose without the prior written approval of www.mandirates.in.

Leave a Comment