All India Oil Seeds Price Bulletin 22 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan)

Castor Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi608560856085
Deesa mandi623063106285
Halvad mandi610062606225
Jasdan mandi475055005250
Kalol mandi621562656240
Morbi mandi587062006035
Palanpur mandi607563056190
Rajkot mandi603561356065
Rapar mandi610061606130
Sami mandi617562506210
Siddhpur mandi600063606180
Thara mandi615063806267.5
Thara(Shihori) mandi602562406132.5
Vadgam mandi632563306327.5
Vankaner mandi609062056150
Rajasthan
Bheenmal(Ranlwada) mandi405061505100

Coconut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi250029002700
Kuttoor mandi290033003100
Manathavady mandi290030002950
Palayam mandi300032003100

Copra Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Kerala
Kanjangadu mandi840090008600
Neeleswaram mandi880090008900
Thodupuzha mandi103001050010500

Ground Nut Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi440065156515
Jasdan mandi100116.5110
Rajkot mandi725077507550

Groundnut Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi400056955570
Bhesan mandi425052505050
Deesa mandi500060055400
Dhoraji mandi415555305380
Halvad mandi400558305250
Jasdan mandi500055055375
Khedbrahma mandi500052505125
Mangrol mandi600060256015
Morbi mandi425053254787
Rajkot mandi475058255350
Thara mandi525058305540
Vankaner mandi500051505075
Tamil Nadu
Thammampati mandi890091009000
Telangana
Mahbubnagar mandi400574407236
Tirumalagiri mandi428966895889
Wanaparthy town mandi366977316510
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi510052505200
Chirgaon mandi470049504850
Etah mandi565064205865
Ghaziabad mandi575058505800
Jhansi mandi574059505840
Lalitpur mandi525053505300
Mahoba mandi480049004860
Muskara mandi480050004900
Raath mandi465048204750
Saharanpur mandi565059505800
Shamli mandi572559005810

Linseed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Uttar Pradesh
Atarra mandi813082308180
Baberu mandi813082808210
Karvi mandi812083208220
Mahoba mandi817082708210
Maudaha mandi810083508220
Varanasi(Grain) mandi810083508265

Mustard Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Halvad mandi530053005300
Jasdan mandi750075007500
Rajkot mandi500062505900
Unjha mandi740074007400
Madhya Pradesh
Kailaras mandi741076267440
Rajasthan
Baran mandi722174357360
Goluwala mandi700071017021
Khanpur mandi400075507250
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi697576517520
Malpura mandi734878407650
Surajgarh mandi650065006500
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi675070006850
Ahirora mandi660068006700
Ajuha mandi715073307200
Aligarh mandi675068506800
Allahabad mandi710073507200
Amroha mandi690069306910
Atarra mandi682069206870
Auraiya mandi665070506850
Azamgarh mandi680069006845
Baberu mandi680069506875
Badayoun mandi690070006925
Bahraich mandi670069506850
Ballia mandi669068206750
Balrampur mandi670071006900
Banda mandi685069206900
Barabanki mandi692077006950
Barhaj mandi684068506845
Basti mandi675068506800
Bharthna mandi682069206870
Bharuasumerpur mandi630065006400
Bijnaur mandi685070506910
Buland Shahr mandi660069006860
Chandoli mandi675068506800
Charra mandi670068006750
Chhibramau(Kannuj) mandi605062506150
Chirgaon mandi700072507150
Choubepur mandi620063006248
Dadri mandi722073807300
Devariya mandi679068106800
Divai mandi430044004350
Etah mandi656070506850
Etawah mandi685070506950
Faizabad mandi699070257000
Fatehpur mandi705072507175
Fatehpur Sikri mandi675069006820
Gazipur mandi669067306710
Ghaziabad mandi740074757450
Gonda mandi685068806865
Gorakhpur mandi660069506775
Hapur mandi685069806900
Hardoi mandi702071007060
Jahangirabad mandi690070006950
Jaunpur mandi675068506800
Jhansi mandi718073957285
Karvi mandi675569556855
Kasganj mandi676069506860
Kayamganj mandi680069006850
Khaga mandi710072007170
Khurja mandi670069006800
Lakhimpur mandi695071007000
Lalitpur mandi695070507000
Lucknow mandi695070507000
Mahoba mandi690070006930
Mainpuri mandi673070206835
Mathura mandi712075607340
Maudaha mandi700072507100
Mawana mandi715072507200
Mirzapur mandi672568006765
Muradabad mandi689069306910
Muradnagar mandi744075507510
Muskara mandi690071007000
Muzzafarnagar mandi715072507200
Naanpara mandi682068806850
Naugarh mandiNRNR6850
Orai mandi650067006600
Pukhrayan mandi620064006300
Raath mandi688070507000
Raibareilly mandi734073607350
Rampur mandi687069206890
Rasda mandi665068006730
Robertsganj mandi661068406725
Saharanpur mandi720074807350
Shahganj mandi715073507250
Shamli mandi720073107260
Sirsa mandi730074007350
Sitapur mandi690071507050
Sultanpur mandi680070506880
Tulsipur mandi685069506900
Tundla mandi685069506900
Ujhani mandi685069506900
Varanasi(Grain) mandi650070006825
Wazirganj mandi686069606910
West Bengal
Bishnupur(Bankura) mandi720078007500
Khatra mandi730077007500

Sesame (Til) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi77001130010250
Halvad mandi8250107509625
Jasdan mandi80001075010250
Kalol mandi700087007950
Morbi mandi9195105559750
Rajkot mandi92001242511700
Siddhpur mandi715088508000
Unjha mandi93501095010550
Madhya Pradesh
Kailaras mandi942097509550
Rajasthan
Baran mandi925192519251
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi920097509640
Malpura mandi910095009350
Telangana
Nizamabad mandi940094009400
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi925094509350
Bharuasumerpur mandi900099009500
Chirgaon mandi905093509200
Jhansi mandi905092609155
Lalitpur mandi890091009000
Maudaha mandi925095509450
Muskara mandi940096009500
Orai mandi940096009500
Raath mandi938596009500
Shahganj mandi9900100009940

Soyabean Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amreli mandi610063106170
Bhesan mandi550059005650
Dahod mandi640065006450
Dhoraji mandi500060555855
Halvad mandi575058005750
Khedbrahma mandi605062506150
Madhya Pradesh
Jaora mandi610061006100
Kailaras mandi590060616061
Mhow mandi340034003400
Sanawad mandi573562956085
Sitmau mandi546662506000
Rajasthan
Baran mandi590065416300
Khanpur mandi350068506300
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur mandi565057505700

Suva (Dill Seed) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Sami mandi550060005750
Siddhpur mandi505550555055
Unjha mandi585559005875

Taramira Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Rajasthan
Malpura mandi520054005300

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment