All India Pulses Price Bulletin 11 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan , Kerala , Punjab , Maharashtra , Karnataka , Chattisgarh)

Alasande Gram Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi700090008000
Harappana Halli mandi695069506950
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi700170017001
Laxmeshwar mandi249967195743
Madhya Pradesh
Ajaygarh mandi490050004980

Arhar (Tur/Red Gram)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal
Andhra Pradesh
Dhone mandi567556755675
Kurnool mandi190862884897
Gujarat
Botad mandi350061154810
Dahod mandi525055105400
Dhoraji mandi550561056030
Dhrol mandi400045004250
Himatnagar mandi400055004750
Jambusar mandi510055005300
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi510056005300
Jasdan mandi540062055850
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi546555555510
Meghraj mandi500055005500
Rajkot mandi535065256000
Rajula mandi425054004825
Visavadar mandi552564055965
Visnagar mandi492558055365
Karnataka
Bellary mandi200962665159
Bidar mandi500067256350
Davangere mandi401140114011
Kottur mandi474948114757
Kustagi mandi490054505153
Laxmeshwar mandi308846894071
Lingasugur mandi500051505050
Kerala
Neeleswaram mandi114001160011500
Palakkad mandi9000100009600
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi420052955295
Patharia mandi500052005200
Rajasthan
Lalsot mandi430046504550
Telangana
Aler mandi630063006300
Devarakadra mandi586262506056
Jagtial mandi542554255425
Jogipet mandi600060006000
Khammam mandi565056505650
Mahbubnagar mandi577557755775
Narayanpet mandi450070556579
Siddipet mandi542354235423
Suryapeta mandi588259225882
Tirumalagiri mandi540058005800
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi625064506360
Aligarh mandi630064006350
Auraiya mandi610064506300
Bharuasumerpur mandi625063506300
Choubepur mandi630064006345
Dadri mandi623064506330
Etawah mandi610065006300
Jhijhank mandi600063506180
Kanpur(Grain) mandi630064006350
Karvi mandi557557755675
Kasganj mandi630064006350
Khaga mandi629063406320
Mainpuri mandi624064306350
Meerut mandi630064006350
Mirzapur mandi643565356480
Muradnagar mandi625064406330
Muskara mandi550057505650
Pukhrayan mandi600062006100
Raath mandi532554505400
Sirsa mandi610062006150
West Bengal
Asansol mandi742076007500
Medinipur(West) mandi98001020010000
Siliguri mandi95001100010000

Arhar Dal(Tur Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi8500100009250
Shimoga mandi900095009250
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi890091009000
Agra mandi955097809660
Ahirora mandi925094009320
Akbarpur mandi850086108580
Atarra mandi925093509300
Auraiya mandi860092009050
Azamgarh mandi905092009100
Bahraich mandi862088108720
Balrampur mandi880090508900
Bareilly mandi891089758945
Bharthna mandi885092509050
Bharuasumerpur mandi915092509200
Chorichora mandi890092009050
Dadri mandi900094009200
Devariya mandi905590759060
Etawah mandi880092009000
Faizabad mandi830085008400
Fatehpur mandi906092509160
Gazipur mandi913091809150
Ghiraur mandi955597559655
Golagokarnath mandi901092109110
Gonda mandi875088008770
Hapur mandi910092009130
Jhijhank mandi910094009230
Kasganj mandi960097409650
Kayamganj mandi920092509225
Kosikalan mandi957596309590
Lucknow mandi905091509100
Maigalganj mandi890091009000
Mainpuri mandi953097259635
Mathura mandi910093109210
Mawana mandi923093309280
Meerut mandi925093509300
Milak mandi884589958925
Mirzapur mandi932594259370
Mohammdi mandi900592059105
Muradnagar mandi915093509250
Muskara mandi910092509150
Muzzafarnagar mandi905092509150
Naanpara mandi867587758725
Paliakala mandi911091509130
Pratapgarh mandi860089508700
Pukhrayan mandi915093509250
Puranpur mandi904091409090
Puwaha mandi900092009100
Raath mandi900091459075
Raibareilly mandi868087258710
Rasda mandi920093509270
Saharanpur mandi900093809200
Sandila mandi908091409115
Sehjanwa mandi905090709060
Shamli mandi906092009140
Sitapur mandi895092009100
Tanda mandi850086008580
Tulsipur mandi885089508900
West Bengal
Purulia mandi920093009300
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi98001020010000

Avare Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi580062006000
Hunsur mandi350040003800

Beans Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal
Gujarat
Jasdan mandi300059005000
Karnataka
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore mandi310033003200
Chikkamagalore mandi294129412941
Davangere mandi200030002500
Hunsur mandi180040002500
Kolar mandi200030002500
Ramanagara mandi300060004000
Shimoga mandi300040003500
T. Narasipura mandi300055004000
Nagaland
Kohima mandi630067006500
Odisha
Hindol mandi300034003200
Koraput mandi320034003300

Chana Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi620070006600
Shimoga mandi650070006750
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi645066806560
Ahirora mandi690070506960
Auraiya mandi600063006150
Azamgarh mandi612062406180
Bharthna mandi595063506150
Dadri mandi640066006500
Devariya mandi614061606150
Faizabad mandi580059505900
Fatehpur mandi620063506285
Gazipur mandi680068506830
Gonda mandi628563206300
Jhijhank mandi600063006150
Kayamganj mandi635064006375
Lucknow mandi627063806320
Mirzapur mandi693570256975
Muradnagar mandi640065506470
Muzzafarnagar mandi640065706480
Naanpara mandi592060205970
Pratapgarh mandi600063006100
Pukhrayan mandi590061006000
Rasda mandi675069206840
Rura mandi630065006400
Saharanpur mandi632066406480
Shamli mandi642065306470
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi730077007500

Bengal Gram (Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Andhra Pradesh
Nandikotkur mandi462046204620
Pattikonda mandi450050004800
Gujarat
Bhavnagar mandi365548204275
Botad mandi250044503475
Dahod mandi480048504825
Dhoraji mandi395545554430
Dhrol mandi375043154035
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) mandi350545054255
Mangrol mandi400042504150
Morbi mandi320045003850
Rajkot mandi432547754600
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi580062006000
Bellary mandi489048904890
Bidar mandi385648694744
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi401940194019
Shimoga mandi600062006100
Kerala
Manjeri mandi630064006350
Palakkad mandi680075007200
Madhya Pradesh
Dhar mandi410046604470
Kalapipal mandi320046204500
Kolaras mandi370049304810
Panna mandi455047004650
Patharia mandi455049004650
Rajasthan
Baran mandi445147254600
Bundi mandi456046994630
Itawa mandi453148954713
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi420046004400
Kota mandi407145994300
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi450045004500
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi530054005350
Agra mandi545056005525
Ahirora mandi580060005910
Ajuha mandi540055005465
Aligarh mandi550056005560
Allahabad mandi555057005600
Anandnagar mandi557057255645
Atarra mandi455046504600
Auraiya mandi510054505300
Azamgarh mandi557057005630
Badayoun mandi580059005830
Bahraich mandi550075205630
Ballia mandi580059305860
Balrampur mandi560058505700
Bangarmau mandi572557705750
Barabanki mandi545055005495
Bareilly mandi560056505625
Barhaj mandi564056505645
Basti mandi559056905640
Bharthna mandi537055705470
Bharuasumerpur mandi440046004500
Chandoli mandi575059505850
Chirgaon mandi450047504600
Chorichora mandi550058005635
Choubepur mandi480049004850
Dadri mandi595061506050
Devariya mandi563556455640
Etawah mandi525056505450
Faizabad mandi545055505500
Farukhabad mandi530053505325
Fatehpur mandi537055505460
Gazipur mandi582058705850
Gonda mandi608561206100
Gurusarai mandi470050004800
Hapur mandi596061006010
Hardoi mandi570057705735
Jaunpur mandi585059505900
Jhijhank mandi480050504925
Kanpur(Grain) mandi470049004800
Karvi mandi467048704770
Kasganj mandi550056005560
Kayamganj mandi542054405430
Khaga mandi542054805460
Lakhimpur mandi568058105770
Lalitpur mandi488049804930
Lucknow mandi576058605810
Madhoganj mandi570058005740
Mainpuri mandi543056255535
Maudaha mandi455048504670
Mawana mandi595060506000
Meerut mandi587560506015
Milak mandi554556705610
Mirzapur mandi587559755915
Muradnagar mandi595060506000
Muskara mandi450047504650
Muzzafarnagar mandi590061006000
Naanpara mandi560056605630
Naugarh mandiNRNR5630
Partaval mandi554557455645
Pilibhit mandi580058805840
Pratapgarh mandi570058505750
Pukhrayan mandi472549254825
Puranpur mandi580059005850
Puwaha mandi567558755775
Raath mandi483049754900
Raibareilly mandi575057755765
Rampur mandi577257855780
Rasda mandi575059005830
Saharanpur mandi586062856020
Sandila mandi568057605720
Sehjanwa mandi563056505640
Shahganj mandi575058505800
Shamli mandi594060506000
Sirsa mandi553056205585
Sitapur mandi570059005760
Sultanpur mandi575060005810
Tulsipur mandi575058505800
West Bengal
Medinipur(West) mandi680072007000

Black Gram (Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool mandi200161184501
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi521557855785
Botad mandi202570004515
Dahod mandi490058005300
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi590059005900
Dhrol mandi400069505475
Halvad mandi200062905000
Himatnagar mandi450062005350
Jasdan mandi300062505500
Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) mandi425071805755
Morbi mandi225066204435
Rajkot mandi400068106250
Rajula mandi400085006250
Siddhpur mandi437552754825
Talod mandi475066005675
Visavadar mandi175052503500
Visnagar mandi250062554377
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi9000100009500
Bellary mandi265864394548
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi601062706052
Kerala
Koduvayoor mandi120001270012400
Neeleswaram mandi104001060010500
Palakkad mandi95001100010300
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi350040073985
Kolaras mandi280057105120
Patharia mandi580061506150
Rajasthan
Baran mandi470058265300
Bijay Nagar mandi460051555100
Bundi mandi439958115105
Itawa mandi489857505324
Kota mandi288160005500
Tamil Nadu
Kallakurichi mandi569972696484
Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad mandi745076007500
Azamgarh mandi760077007655
Bahraich mandi732075007420
Balrampur mandi730075507450
Bilsi mandi630064506400
Chirgaon mandi590061506000
Choubepur mandi725073507300
Dadri mandi790082008050
Faizabad mandi690070507000
Gonda mandi742074507430
Haathras mandi792081208020
Hardoi mandi710072007150
Kanpur(Grain) mandi617062706220
Lalitpur mandi620063006250
Lucknow mandi745075507500
Meerut mandi800081008050
Muskara mandi600062506150
Raath mandi440045604500
Raibareilly mandi726072807275
Shahganj mandi795080508000
Shamli mandi795081008040
Sultanpur mandi730075007390
Tulsipur mandi740074707420
Visoli mandi660066006600
West Bengal
Asansol mandi845086208500
Medinipur(West) mandi900094009200
Siliguri mandi95001100010000

Black Gram Dal (Urd Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal
Karnataka
Arasikere mandi100001000010000
Bangalore mandi86001300010800
Shimoga mandi90001150010250
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi915093509250
Atarra mandi870088008750
Azamgarh mandi840085008460
Bareilly mandi892590008975
Bharuasumerpur mandi890091009000
Dadri mandi830087008500
Etawah mandi114501185011650
Faizabad mandi760077507700
Fatehpur mandi870089008815
Gazipur mandi914091809160
Gonda mandi812081408130
Hapur mandi840085008450
Kasganj mandi920093009260
Kayamganj mandi877588258800
Lucknow mandi845085508500
Mainpuri mandi914093359245
Mathura mandi910093009200
Mawana mandi842085208470
Meerut mandi845085508500
Milak mandi888090308960
Mirzapur mandi921593009265
Mohammdi mandi846086608560
Muradnagar mandi835085008450
Muskara mandi870089008800
Muzzafarnagar mandi837585508460
Naanpara mandi815082508200
Pratapgarh mandi950098009600
Puranpur mandi895090408990
Puwaha mandi888590858985
Raath mandi867088308750
Saharanpur mandi827086508475
Shamli mandi840085008450

Chennangi Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi880090008900

Lobia (Karamani) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal
Karnataka
Kottur mandi500964396245
Kerala
Palakkad mandi95001100010300
Pattambi mandi350040003800
Rajasthan
Kota mandi410154015250
Telangana
Siddipet mandi579061085855
Tirumalagiri mandi560056005600

Moong (Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Gujarat
Botad mandi502558255425
Jasdan mandi545062505750
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi117001181511760
Rajkot mandi505072506900
Rajula mandi111301113011130
Rapar mandi375566455200
Talod mandi500062555628
Visavadar mandi617571256650
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi700085007750
Bellary mandi452561005313
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi258966365718
Shimoga mandi700085007750
Kerala
Manjeri mandi920093009250
Palakkad mandi9000100009600
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi500062506190
Rajasthan
Beawar mandi300065004750
Goluwala mandi500172755900
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi475063005530
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi) mandi645068506650
Kota mandi500158005500
Telangana
Kesamudram mandi332666393326
Khammam mandi617561756175
Suryapeta mandi440144014401
Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh mandi663067306680
Azamgarh mandi755076707620
Bindki mandi686070606950
Choubepur mandi685069506900
Dadri mandi785081508000
Haathras mandi662568256725
Jaunpur mandi780079007850
Kanpur(Grain) mandi660068006700
Kasganj mandi660067206700
Lalitpur mandi687069706920
Lucknow mandi735074507400
Meerut mandi790080007950
Pukhrayan mandi700072007100
Raath mandi530054755400
Rasda mandi782079607890
Saharanpur mandi775081257950
Shahganj mandi780079007850
Shamli mandi786080007925
West Bengal
Asansol mandi875089608860
Siliguri mandi850095009000

Moong Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi860092008900
Shimoga mandi850090008750
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi895091509040
Azamgarh mandi860087008650
Bindki mandi820084008300
Dadri mandi835087508550
Etawah mandi805084008250
Faizabad mandi770079007800
Fatehpur mandi820084008315
Jaunpur mandi900090609030
Kayamganj mandi810081508125
Muradnagar mandi845086008550
Muzzafarnagar mandi844086308530
Saharanpur mandi832087008525
Shamli mandi847585808530
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi108001120011000

Green Peas Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi7000110009000
Kerala
Koduvayoor mandi120001270012400
Palakkad mandi115001300012300
Odisha
Koraput mandi300032003100
Punjab
Sangrur mandi200025002200
Rajasthan
Bikaner(F&V) mandi220024002300
Jodhpur(F&V)(Paota) mandi150025002000
Uttar Pradesh
Barhaj mandi193019501940
Bharuasumerpur mandi200022002100
Choubepur mandi210022002165
Jasvantnagar mandi221523152265
Kanpur(Grain) mandi195021802050
Khaga mandi240025502500
Lalganj mandi225023502300
Raibareilly mandi223022602250
Sikarpur mandi6001000800
Tamkuhi Road mandi155016001575
Varipaal mandi180020001900
Uttrakhand
Haridwar Union mandi180024002100
Rishikesh mandi125025002200
Roorkee mandi100020001500

Guar Seed Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum MaximumModal
Gujarat
Dasada Patadi mandi550056555607.5
Himatnagar mandi475055005125
Morbi mandi562556555640
Palanpur mandi485558005327
Siddhpur mandi475058255287
Talod mandi582559555890
Vadgam mandi540056055502.5
Visnagar mandi412560155070
Rajasthan
Barmer mandi595060506000
Bijay Nagar mandi320055165480
Goluwala mandi538161915651
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi437057395054
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi580059705890

Kabuli Chana Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Rajula mandi350046354068
Kerala
Koduvayoor mandi110001200011500
Palakkad mandi110001200011600
Madhya Pradesh
Dhar mandi386080156690
Khategaon mandi670081208000

Kulthi Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Gujarat
Bagasara mandi400045754287
Botad mandi314036253385
Jasdan mandi275039503500
Visavadar mandi407546554365
Visnagar mandi615575006827
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi440047004550
Bellary mandi342934293429
Kottur mandi300930093009
Shimoga mandi320036003400

Masur (Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal
Madhya Pradesh
Dhar mandi588063826130
Kalapipal mandi510063506000
Khujner mandi680568856885
Kolaras mandi565571007055
Panna mandi674069006800
Patharia mandi635065006500
Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh mandi662067206670
Atarra mandi681069106860
Azamgarh mandi755076707610
Ballia mandi767077957730
Balrampur mandi750077007600
Bareilly mandi672568006760
Bharuasumerpur mandi630065006400
Dadri mandi770080007850
Faizabad mandi775078507800
Gazipur mandi774077807760
Golagokarnath mandi601062106110
Gonda mandi765076957680
Gurusarai mandi625066006500
Kanpur(Grain) mandi670069006800
Karvi mandi671569156815
Lakhimpur mandi597061506100
Lalitpur mandi645066506600
Maudaha mandi655067506680
Meerut mandi775078507800
Mirzapur mandi770078007735
Muskara mandi680070006900
Muzzafarnagar mandi770079007825
Raath mandi690070507000
Rasda mandi765078007730
Saharanpur mandi762080007825
Shamli mandi778078807825
Sultanpur mandi760077007625
Tulsipur mandi740075007450
West Bengal
Asansol mandi786080607900
Balarampur mandi880096009200
Durgapur mandi786080607950
Medinipur(West) mandi840088008600
Siliguri mandi9000100009500

Masur Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal Prices
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi865088508760
Dadri mandi885092509050
Faizabad mandi825083508300
Gazipur mandi878088208800
Jaunpur mandi884589308875
Kayamganj mandi782578757850
Mohammdi mandi633065306430
Muradnagar mandi900091009050
Muzzafarnagar mandi893091209030
Naanpara mandi837584758425
Rasda mandi877089208850
Rura mandi730076007400
Saharanpur mandi882592009030
Shamli mandi896090809025
West Bengal
Bankura Sadar mandi970099009800
Chakdah mandi101001030010200
Purulia mandi940095009400
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi930097009500

Mataki Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Gujarat
Botad mandi400089506475
Morbi mandi727072707270

Moath Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal Prices
Gujarat
Chotila mandi750085008000
Rajula mandi826082608260
West Bengal
Purulia mandi840085008500

Peas (Dry) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Madhya Pradesh
Dhar mandi250551804580
Malthone mandi400040004000
Uttar Pradesh
Basti mandi667067706720
Devariya mandi672567356730
Kanpur(Grain) mandi560057005650
Lalitpur mandi595060506000
Mirzapur mandi700070857045
Naugarh mandiNRNR6750
Pratapgarh mandi690072007050
Pukhrayan mandi575059505850
Raath mandi680069706900
Saharanpur mandi695073007130
Shahganj mandi680069006840
West Bengal
Asansol mandi635065006400

White Peas Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal
Madhya Pradesh
Panna mandi415041504150
Uttar Pradesh
Ahirora mandi693071207050
Anandnagar mandi670068506775
Auraiya mandi560060005800
Azamgarh mandi670068206765
Bahraich mandi671069206825
Ballia mandi688070106940
Balrampur mandi710073007200
Bharuasumerpur mandi550057005600
Chirgaon mandi600062506180
Dadri mandi700072007100
Faizabad mandi725074007300
Gazipur mandi678068306800
Gonda mandi711071357125
Gurusarai mandi575060006000
Konch mandi635064206401
Lucknow mandi645065506500
Maudaha mandi595062506100
Muradnagar mandi705072007130
Muskara mandi610064006300
Naanpara mandi680068606830

Disclaimer:

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

This report may be reproduced, distributed or published, in whole or in part, by any recipient hereof for any purpose without the prior written approval of www.mandirates.in.

Leave a Comment