All India Pulses Price Bulletin 17 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan)

Alasande Gram Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi650078007150
Chitradurga mandi436961895511
Laxmeshwar mandi254558894920

Arhar (Tur/Red Gram)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Dhone mandi567556755675
Kurnool mandi189161404901
Gujarat
Bagasara mandi462555705097
Botad mandi494059305435
Dahod mandi535055005450
Dhansura mandi600062756200
Dhoraji mandi548060805930
Halvad mandi550058305750
Himatnagar mandi450060005250
Jambusar mandi500054005200
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi510055005300
Jasdan mandi525062005675
Kadi mandi560061805800
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi482560055415
Modasa mandi575061305940
Rajkot mandi532562255895
Savarkundla mandi450064855493
Visavadar mandi535060805715
Visnagar mandi491059005405
Karnataka
Bidar mandi522266106284
Chitradurga mandi90659294520
Kustagi mandi510051005100
Laxmeshwar mandi281546693979
Lingasugur mandi480060005500
Kerala
Palakkad mandi100001100010600
Madhya Pradesh
Kolaras mandiNR51554555
Maharashtra
Amalner mandi550056005600
Amarawati mandi550064005950
Ambejaogai mandi579063416200
Deglur mandi570064006050
Deoulgaon Raja mandi550062006000
Devala mandi491056055105
Dhule mandi549561155700
Jalgaon mandi600061006000
Jintur mandi560060005850
Karanja mandi542061905840
Malegaon mandi490358705696
Mohol mandi570060005900
Morshi mandi520057705485
Nagpur mandi610063546291
Shevgaon mandi550060006000
Sonpeth mandi605662396150
Tadkalas mandi580058005800
Yeotmal mandi549061905840
Telangana
Achampet mandi620973246813
Aler mandi630063006300
Devarakadra mandi610961096109
Jagtial mandi250055554811
Karimnagar mandi560456045604
Narayanpet mandi446068696491
Siddipet mandi565556555655
Tirumalagiri mandi510051005100
Zaheerabad mandi478566626012
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi630064006350
Auraiya mandi600064506300
Baberu mandi559057455670
Banda mandi565057255700
Bharuasumerpur mandi625063506300
Bindki mandi625064006340
Choubepur mandi630064006345
Dadri mandi623064506330
Etah mandi612066706350
Etawah mandi610065006300
Firozabad mandi635064506400
Ghaziabad mandi630064006350
Kanpur(Grain) mandi625064006320
Karvi mandi557557755675
Khaga mandi626063306300
Mainpuri mandi620064006300
Raath mandi521053655300
Sirsa mandi610062006150
West Bengal
Medinipur(West) mandi98001020010000
Siliguri mandi95001100010000

Arhar Dal (Tur Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi8400108009600
Shimoga mandi900095009250
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi126001300012800
Imphal mandi110001200011500
Lamlong Bazaar mandi110001200011500
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi890091009020
Agra mandi955097809670
Ahirora mandi925094009320
Akbarpur mandi860088208800
Amroha mandi908091209100
Atarra mandi925093509300
Auraiya mandi870091008900
Azamgarh mandi900091509080
Bahraich mandi860088008700
Banda mandi920093509275
Bareilly mandi890089758940
Bharthna mandi865090508850
Bharuasumerpur mandi915092509200
Bindki mandi906092609150
Dadri mandi890093009100
Devariya mandi907090859080
Etah mandi925098509675
Etawah mandi860090008800
Faizabad mandi860089008800
Fatehpur mandi906092509150
Gazipur mandi927093309300
Ghaziabad mandi915092509200
Ghiraur mandi955097509650
Golagokarnath mandi900092009110
Gonda mandi881088358825
Hapur mandi916092809200
Kayamganj mandi922592759250
Lucknow mandi897090609010
Maigalganj mandi900091109060
Mainpuri mandi952097159625
Mathura mandi920094009300
Mawana mandi912092209170
Milak mandi885590058935
Mohammdi mandi900092009100
Muzzafarnagar mandi910093009200
Naanpara mandi865087508700
Paliakala mandi910091409120
Pratapgarh mandi870089508780
Puwaha mandi898591859085
Raath mandi910092509180
Raibareilly mandi866087008680
Rasda mandi932095009410
Saharanpur mandi900093809200
Sandila mandi908091609120
Sehjanwa mandi905090709060
Shahjahanpur mandi895091509020
Shamli mandi913592509185
Sitapur mandi900091709100
Tulsipur mandi880089008850
Vishalpur mandi900091009050
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi98001020010000

Avare Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi70022111260

Beans Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Gujarat
Jasdan mandi450061505400
Karnataka
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore mandi280035003100
Chickkaballapura mandi300035003250
Kolar mandi200035002700
Mysore (Bandipalya) mandi330035003450
Ramanagara mandi320050004000
Shimoga mandi400080006000
Kerala
Kottakkal mandi400041504100
Maharashtra
Kalyan mandi400050004500
Mumbai mandi300050004000
Pune mandi200030002500
Pune(Moshi) mandi150023001900
Pune(Pimpri) mandi300030003000
Ratnagiri (Nachane) mandi300070005000
Nagaland
Kohima mandi650070006700
Odisha
Hindol mandi300034003200

Chana Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi600068006400
Shimoga mandi650070006750
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi600065006300
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi104001100010700
Imphal mandi9000100009500
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi645066506540
Ahirora mandi685070006930
Akbarpur mandi600060506010
Auraiya mandi580062006000
Azamgarh mandi610062006160
Banda mandi642565806510
Bharthna mandi585062506050
Dadri mandi640066006500
Devariya mandi604061706150
Faizabad mandi595060506000
Fatehpur mandi620063506280
Gazipur mandi687069306900
Gonda mandi630063506320
Kayamganj mandi630063506325
Lucknow mandi627063706320
Muzzafarnagar mandi640066006490
Naanpara mandi600061006050
Pratapgarh mandi610063006150
Rasda mandi678069506860
Rura mandi630066006400
Saharanpur mandi632066606490
Shamli mandi643065506475
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi730077007500

Bengal Gram(Gram)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Nandikotkur mandi462046204620
Pattikonda mandi450050004800
Gujarat
Bhesan mandi375044504300
Botad mandi332547004015
Dahod mandi480048504825
Dhrol mandi375040503900
Mangrol mandi460047004650
Morbi mandi426044604360
Rajkot mandi416046254560
Savarkundla mandi327542753775
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi590066006250
Bidar mandi378949304835
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi401049704744
Laxmeshwar mandi339954194549
Lingasugur mandi500050505025
Shimoga mandi600062006100
Kerala
Koduvayoor mandi750080007800
Manjeri mandi630064006350
Palakkad mandi650075007100
Madhya Pradesh
Dhamnod mandi462046204620
Kalapipal mandi350046204200
Kolaras mandi405548454700
Panna mandi475348574800
Maharashtra
Amalner mandi350039113911
Amarawati mandi410045754337
Devala mandi421548104215
Dhule mandi390044954495
Karanja mandi360044954005
Malegaon mandi379944994081
Morshi mandi400042004100
Mumbai mandi580065006000
Nagpur mandi405145804448
Pune mandi530060005650
Yeotmal mandi397539753975
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi740080007700
Imphal mandi820090008600
Lamlong Bazaar mandi750080007750
Rajasthan
Baran mandi410046704415
Kota mandi415145004400
Malpura mandi440046704620
Sikar mandi480048254802
Telangana
Zaheerabad mandi475048704860
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi520053505300
Agra mandi540056505530
Ahirora mandi585060505950
Ajuha mandi540055005460
Allahabad mandi555057005600
Anandnagar mandi555057005630
Atarra mandi452546254580
Auraiya mandi510055005350
Baberu mandi461047704690
Badayoun mandi579058805825
Bahraich mandi590061506050
Ballia mandi592060505980
Banda mandi465047504700
Bareilly mandi557556505600
Barhaj mandi563056405635
Bharthna mandi537055705470
Bharuasumerpur mandi440046004500
Bindki mandi536056005480
Buland Shahr mandi580062006010
Chandoli mandi577059705870
Choubepur mandi480049004850
Dadri mandi590061006000
Devariya mandi562556405630
Etah mandi532558605570
Etawah mandi525056005450
Faizabad mandi550056505600
Farukhabad mandi530054005360
Fatehpur mandi535055505460
Gazipur mandi587059305900
Ghaziabad mandi600061006050
Gonda mandi611061356125
Gurusarai mandi478550004950
Hapur mandi598060706000
Hardoi mandi572058405750
Jafarganj mandi570058005760
Kanpur(Grain) mandi475049004830
Karvi mandi466048604760
Kayamganj mandi543054505440
Khaga mandi540055005460
Kurara mandi420044004300
Lakhimpur mandi575058405810
Lalitpur mandi485049504900
Lucknow mandi569057805730
Mainpuri mandi542556155520
Maudaha mandi440047504500
Mawana mandi597060706020
Milak mandi552556505590
Muzzafarnagar mandi590061006010
Naanpara mandi560056605630
Naugarh mandiNRNR5616
Pilibhit mandi572058105775
Pratapgarh mandi570059005760
Puwaha mandi567558755775
Raath mandi460047704700
Raibareilly mandi575057755765
Rampur mandi579058055800
Rasda mandi588060405950
Saharanpur mandi587062006030
Sandila mandi573058005770
Sehjanwa mandi564056705660
Shamli mandi594061006010
Sirsa mandi556057005620
Sitapur mandi575057805765
Sultanpur mandi568058505730
Tulsipur mandi565057505700
Wazirganj mandi577058705820
West Bengal
Medinipur(West) mandi680072007000

Black Gram (Urd Beans)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool mandi203161404008
Gujarat
Botad mandi245065154485
Dhansura mandi400054005000
Dhoraji mandi473067556505
Dhrol mandi335061754765
Halvad mandi200058754500
Jasdan mandi400066155000
Kadi mandi500075056000
Khedbrahma mandi500559705487
Modasa mandi350056554580
Morbi mandi218066304405
Porbandar mandi640064006400
Rajkot mandi412570006135
Siddhpur mandi250047503625
Visavadar mandi162554553540
Visnagar mandi150060753787
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi90001100010000
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi526955695449
Kerala
Koduvayoor mandi9600100009800
Palakkad mandi95001100010300
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi315043584210
Kolaras mandiNR48004800
Panna mandi435045004450
Maharashtra
Amarawati mandi370052004450
Karanja mandi387548004135
Pune mandi750090008250
Manipur
Imphal mandi110001200011500
Odisha
Dhenkanal mandi560060005600
Rajasthan
Baran mandi450055905100
Bijay Nagar mandi420049504800
Kota mandi380061005500
Malpura mandi565262005900
Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur mandi718072507210
Allahabad mandi750077507600
Azamgarh mandi760077007650
Bahraich mandi725074507350
Choubepur mandi727573807320
Faizabad mandi730074507400
Ghaziabad mandi795080508000
Gonda mandi742074507435
Haathras mandi792581258025
Hardoi mandi730073907340
Kanpur(Grain) mandi615063006250
Lalitpur mandi617062706220
Lucknow mandi735074407400
Raath mandi436045004450
Raibareilly mandi726072807270
Shamli mandi796581008045
Sultanpur mandi728075007400
Tulsipur mandi165017001675
Visoli mandi655065506550
West Bengal
Medinipur(West) mandi920098009500
Siliguri mandi95001100010000

Black Gram Dal (Urd Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi88001250010650
Shimoga mandi90001150010250
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi114001200011700
Lamlong Bazaar mandi120001300012500
Telangana
Alampur mandi700073747200
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi920094009270
Atarra mandi870088008750
Azamgarh mandi840085008455
Bareilly mandi892589908960
Bharuasumerpur mandi890091009000
Etah mandi905095509275
Etawah mandi118001220012000
Faizabad mandi845086008500
Fatehpur mandi870089008800
Gazipur mandi912091809150
Ghaziabad mandi845085508500
Gonda mandi812081508135
Hapur mandi840085008465
Kayamganj mandi875088008775
Lucknow mandi840084808440
Mainpuri mandi910093009200
Mathura mandi910093009200
Mawana mandi845085508500
Milak mandi889090408970
Mohammdi mandi850087008600
Muzzafarnagar mandi840086008500
Naanpara mandi810082008150
Pratapgarh mandi950098009600
Puwaha mandi888590858985
Raath mandi870088708800
Saharanpur mandi830086808500
Shamli mandi844085608490
Sitapur mandi856086008580
Vishalpur mandi890090008950

Chennangi Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi880092009000

Cowpea (Lobia/Karamani) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Kerala
Palakkad mandi9200100009700
Pattambi mandi300040003500
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi6800100008300
Rajasthan
Kota mandi460052005000
Telangana
Siddipet mandi580158505820

Green Gram (Moong)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Gujarat
Jasdan mandi450062505500
Mahuva(Station Road) mandi440071755790
Morbi mandi452060005260
Rajkot mandi520074256900
Visavadar mandi625071806715
Visnagar mandi455061505350
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi780095008650
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi365066404525
Laxmeshwar mandi286966095155
Shimoga mandi700085007750
Kerala
Manjeri mandi920093009250
Palakkad mandi9000100009600
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi550068746258
Maharashtra
Amarawati mandi630071006700
Devala mandi560063055600
Malegaon mandi309964993099
Mumbai mandi750090008500
Pune mandi750085008000
Odisha
Dhenkanal mandi697570006975
Rajasthan
Beawar mandi350065005000
Kota mandi510058005500
Malpura mandi527157005600
Suratgarh mandi540057505600
Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh mandi757077007630
Bindki mandi685070606940
Choubepur mandi690070006940
Etah mandi650070006665
Haathras mandi657067706670
Kanpur(Grain) mandi665068506750
Lalitpur mandi687069706920
Lucknow mandi736074607410
Raath mandi530054755400
Rasda mandi778079507860
Saharanpur mandi775081357960
Shamli mandi790080257950
West Bengal
Siliguri mandi850095009000

Green Gram Dal (Moong Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi900096009300
Shimoga mandi850090008750
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi8500100009500
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi126001300012800
Imphal mandi110001300012000
Lamlong Bazaar mandi110001200011500
Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh mandi860087008655
Bindki mandi820084008310
Dadri mandi825086508450
Etawah mandi800084008200
Faizabad mandi800081508100
Fatehpur mandi825084008320
Ghaziabad mandi845085508500
Kayamganj mandi812581758150
Muzzafarnagar mandi840086008520
Saharanpur mandi832087008520
Shamli mandi846086008530
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi108001120011000

Green Peas Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Haryana
Shahzadpur mandi200025002000
Karnataka
Bangalore mandi110001160011300
Kerala
Koduvayoor mandi120001260012400
Palakkad mandi115001300012300
Maharashtra
Nagpur mandi150022002025
Pune mandi110001240011700
Rahata mandi150025002000
Rajasthan
Bikaner(F&V) mandi230025002400
Jodhpur(F&V)(Paota) mandi160022001800
Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur mandi200020502030
Barhaj mandi191019301920
Bharuasumerpur mandi175018501800
Choubepur mandi180019001850
Jasvantnagar mandi171018101760
Kanpur(Grain) mandi145017501600
Khaga mandi235024402400
Lalganj mandi175018501800
Raibareilly mandi203020752050
Uttrakhand
Haridwar Union mandi150018001600
Rishikesh mandi94014501100
Roorkee mandi100020001500

Guar Seed (Cluster Beans Seed) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Gujarat
Dasada Patadi mandi590060605980
Halvad mandi450057205250
Himatnagar mandi450057005100
Kadi mandi530059005500
Mansa mandi430060005700
Morbi mandi522552255225
Porbandar mandi455045504550
Sami mandi500058505750
Siddhpur mandi485060105430
Talod mandi580059505875
Visnagar mandi500060205510
Rajasthan
Bijay Nagar mandi548156815620
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi590060505980
Malpura mandi542555305470

Kabuli Chana (Chickpeas-White) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Kerala
Palakkad mandi105001150011100
Madhya Pradesh
Dhamnod mandi650065006500
Khategaon mandi740081008000
Uttar Pradesh
Muradabad mandi580058405820

Kulthi (Horse Gram) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Gujarat
Bagasara mandi431044654387
Jasdan mandi275037503250
Porbandar mandi387538753875
Visavadar mandi392546054265
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi260038593473
Laxmeshwar mandi311940393735
Shimoga mandi320036003400

Lak (Teora) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Chattisgarh
Ambikapur mandi250025002500

Lentil (Masur)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal mandi485065005500
Kolaras mandiNR69006900
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi750076007550
Pune mandi800089008450
Uttar Pradesh
Atarra mandi684069006870
Azamgarh mandi757077007625
Baberu mandi677569306850
Ballia mandi775078757815
Banda mandi675068506800
Bareilly mandi672568006760
Faizabad mandi785079507900
Gazipur mandi773077907760
Golagokarnath mandi602062206120
Gonda mandi765077007680
Gurusarai mandi620066006500
Kanpur(Grain) mandi665068006710
Karvi mandi676569656865
Lakhimpur mandi610062006150
Lalitpur mandi655066506600
Mehrauni mandi600061006100
Muzzafarnagar mandi770079007820
Orai mandi660068006700
Raath mandi650066506600
Rasda mandi772078707800
Saharanpur mandi762580007820
Shamli mandi780079007840
Sultanpur mandi750077507600
Tulsipur mandi755076507600
West Bengal
Medinipur(West) mandi840088008600
Siliguri mandi9000100009500

Masur Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximum Modal 
Maharashtra
Mumbai mandi800085008200
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi105001100010750
Imphal mandi105001100010750
Lamlong Bazaar mandi100001100010500
Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh mandi837085008430
Banda mandi795081008020
Bareilly mandi812582008175
Dadri mandi885092509050
Faizabad mandi835085008400
Gazipur mandi887089308900
Kayamganj mandi785079007875
Mohammdi mandi630065006400
Muzzafarnagar mandi895091509050
Naanpara mandi825083508300
Rasda mandi882089708890
Rura mandi730075007400
Saharanpur mandi885092259050
Shamli mandi896091009040
West Bengal
Chakdah mandi102001040010300
Kasipur mandi890094009200
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi930097009500

Mataki Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Morbi mandi697588257900
Karnataka
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi987098709870
Maharashtra
Dhule mandi740094409110

Moath Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Gujarat
Kadi mandi82501087510000

Peas (Dry) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi645065506500
Devariya mandi674067606750
Kanpur(Grain) mandi565058005725
Lalitpur mandi595060506000
Mehrauni mandi500051005100
Naugarh mandi684068906850
Pratapgarh mandi700072507100
Raath mandi658067656700
Saharanpur mandi697073307150

White Peas Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimumMaximumModal
Madhya Pradesh
Panna mandi410042004150
Uttar Pradesh
Ahirora mandi700072007100
Anandnagar mandi666068156735
Auraiya mandi550059005750
Azamgarh mandi670068006750
Bahraich mandi680070506930
Ballia mandi696070907020
Bharuasumerpur mandi550057005600
Dadri mandi700072007100
Faizabad mandi730074507350
Gazipur mandi697070307000
Ghaziabad mandi715072507200
Gonda mandi712071307125
Gurusarai mandi580060506000
Lucknow mandi650066006550
Naanpara mandi690069606930
Nawabganj mandi695070507000
Orai mandi620064006300

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment