All India Pulses Price Bulletin 24 January 2022

Dear Farmer friends,

We are presenting All India Mandi Rates Bulletin in your service containing market prices of various commodities in following States : (Maharashtra , Uttar Pradesh , Gujarat , Tamil Nadu , Telangana , Madhya Pradesh , West Bengal , Tripura , Odisha , Rajasthan)

Alasande Gram Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi250064365883

Arhar (Tur/Red Gram)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Dhone mandi567556755675
Gujarat
Amreli mandi415063806040
Dahod mandi538055255400
Dhansura mandi620062906250
Dhoraji mandi545563556105
Dhrol mandi500059505475
Himatnagar mandi500056655333
Jambusar mandi480053005000
Jambusar(Kaavi) mandi480053005000
Kadi mandi565560555850
Meghraj mandi550060006000
Rajkot mandi537564506055
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi250057294457
Davangere mandi480048004800
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi356936903569
Kottur mandi463247514689
Kustagi mandi568856885688
Kerala
Palakkad mandi100001100010600
Perinthalmanna mandi780082008000
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi345252624250
Maharashtra
Amalner mandi550060006000
Bhokar mandi521161335672
Devala mandi507555005200
Dharangaon mandi569561555890
Dondaicha mandi540160235851
Jalgaon mandi580058005800
Jintur mandi580061756050
Karanja mandi543066856100
Latur mandi600065916300
Murim mandi580063906095
Nagpur mandi600164126309
Shevgaon(Bodhegaon) mandi600061006100
Tadkalas mandi580058005800
Umarked(Danki) mandi570059005800
Telangana
Aler mandi630063006300
Choppadandi mandi576060956095
Devarakadra mandi601962156117
Gadwal mandi452658015521
Jangaon mandi375158795729
Nagarkurnool mandi570960206020
Siddipet mandi595560446012
Suryapeta mandi300958735869
Tirumalagiri mandi482160265459
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi628064006340
Aligarh mandi630064006340
Auraiya mandi610065006320
Baberu mandi557057455660
Banda mandi565057305700
Bharuasumerpur mandi625063506300
Choubepur mandi630064006350
Etah mandi610066706365
Etawah mandi612565006325
Firozabad mandi635064506400
Ghaziabad mandi630064006350
Kanpur(Grain) mandi630064506380
Karvi mandi558057805680
Khaga mandi625063306300
Mahoba mandi565057505695
Mainpuri mandi622564206330
Meerut mandi630064006350
Mirzapur mandi638564756425
Muradnagar mandi625064206330
Sirsa mandi610062006150
West Bengal
Asansol mandi745076507500
Siliguri mandi95001100010000

Arhar Dal(Tur Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi900095009250
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi126001300012800
Imphal mandi110001200011500
Lamlong Bazaar mandi110001200011500
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi880090008900
Agra mandi940097009540
Ahirora mandi895091509060
Akbarpur mandi860087008620
Atarra mandi926093259290
Auraiya mandi870091508950
Azamgarh mandi900091009050
Bahraich mandi880090008900
Balrampur mandi870091008900
Banda mandi912592809200
Bareilly mandi891089758940
Bharuasumerpur mandi915092509200
Dadri mandi890093009100
Devariya mandi905090709060
Doharighat mandi192019401935
Etah mandi925098509680
Etawah mandi860090008800
Faizabad mandi850088008600
Fatehpur mandi900092009110
Gazipur mandi910091409120
Ghaziabad mandi920093009250
Ghiraur mandi955097609660
Golagokarnath mandi894091409040
Gonda mandi884088608850
Gorakhpur mandi890093009070
Hapur mandi910092309180
Jangipura mandi910091509130
Jaunpur mandi890091009000
Kayamganj mandi925093009275
Kosikalan mandi930094009345
Lucknow mandi897090809020
Maigalganj mandi893090809000
Mathura mandi910093009200
Mawana mandi915092509200
Meerut mandi923093509280
Milak mandi885090008930
Mirzapur mandi894590458975
Mohammdi mandi896091609060
Muradnagar mandi905091509100
Muzzafarnagar mandi912593009220
Naanpara mandi885089508900
Paliakala mandi905091009075
Partaval mandi900091609075
Pratapgarh mandi870090008800
Puwaha mandi895091509050
Raath mandi915093009250
Raibareilly mandi868087258700
Robertsganj mandi886090508970
Saharanpur mandi902094009220
Sandila mandi902091009060
Sehjanwa mandi905090759060
Shamli mandi907092009145
Sitapur mandi895091309050
Tulsipur mandi875088508800
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi98001020010000
Sainthia mandi111001130011200

Beans Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Binny Mill (F&V), Bangalore mandi250030002700
Chikkamagalore mandi287030702970
Doddaballa Pur mandi200026002200
Honnali mandi250025002500
Kolar mandi300050004000
Mysore (Bandipalya) mandi430045004450
Ramanagara mandi240035003000
Shimoga mandi400050004500
Kerala
Kottakkal mandi450046004550
Thirurrangadi mandi350036003600
Maharashtra
Kalyan mandi200028002400
Karad mandi150020002000
Mumbai mandi200040003000
Panvel mandi280030002900
Pen mandi440046004400
Pune mandi200030002500
Pune(Moshi) mandi300040003500
Pune(Pimpri) mandi230030002650
Rahata mandi200020002000
Solapur mandi80020001300
Nagaland
Kohima mandi600064006200
Odisha
Hindol mandi270030002800
Uttrakhand
Kashipur mandi8001000900

Avare Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi342134213421

Bengal Gram Dal (Chana Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi650070006750
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi104001100010700
Imphal mandi9000100009500
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi645067006570
Ahirora mandi672069406800
Auraiya mandi590063006100
Banda mandi648066506575
Bareilly mandi687569506900
Dadri mandi640066006500
Devariya mandi603060456035
Faizabad mandi610063006200
Fatehpur mandi615063606265
Gazipur mandi682068606840
Gonda mandi631063356325
Gorakhpur mandi600063506145
Kayamganj mandi630063506325
Lucknow mandi628063806330
Mirzapur mandi672568006770
Muradnagar mandi645065506500
Muzzafarnagar mandi640065606480
Naanpara mandi620063006250
Pratapgarh mandi610063506200
Saharanpur mandi632066606490
Shamli mandi643065506485
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi730077007500

Bengal Gram(Gram)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Andhra Pradesh
Nandikotkur mandi462046204620
Pattikonda mandi450050004800
Gujarat
Amreli mandi370046204495
Dahod mandi480048504825
Dhari mandi370037003700
Dhrol mandi361543954005
Mangrol mandi460047004650
Morbi mandi310543353720
Rajkot mandi435047504550
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi380538053805
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi417048504681
Kottur mandi471147114711
Shimoga mandi600062006100
Kerala
Manjeri mandi630064006350
Palakkad mandi680075007200
Madhya Pradesh
Panna mandi460047504700
Maharashtra
Devala mandi380052554705
Dondaicha mandi320062016101
Karanja mandi384547254030
Murim mandi460146714636
Pandharpur mandi455145514551
Pune mandi560059005750
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi740080007700
Imphal mandi820090008600
Lamlong Bazaar mandi750080007750
Rajasthan
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi450050004750
Lalsot(Mandabari) mandi450045004500
Malpura mandi464147444700
Uttar Pradesh
Achalda mandi530055005400
Agra mandi550056005550
Ahirora mandi592061006000
Ajuha mandi542055305480
Aligarh mandi552056205570
Anandnagar mandi555557005630
Atarra mandi460047004660
Auraiya mandi510055005400
Azamgarh mandi557057005635
Baberu mandi457547254650
Badayoun mandi575058205785
Bahraich mandi570059005810
Ballia mandi591566505975
Balrampur mandi600063006150
Banda mandi465047504700
Bangarmau mandi575057805775
Bareilly mandi560056755640
Barhaj mandi563056505640
Bharuasumerpur mandi440046004500
Chandoli mandi585060505965
Choubepur mandi480049004835
Dadri mandi590061006000
Devariya mandi563056455640
Etah mandi532058505570
Etawah mandi530057005500
Farukhabad mandi530053805325
Fatehpur mandi536055505465
Gazipur mandi596060005980
Ghaziabad mandi595060506000
Gonda mandi612061506130
Gorakhpur mandi545058005625
Gurusarai mandi475050005000
Hapur mandi597060806020
Hardoi mandi574057905760
Jafarganj mandi575058505780
Jangipura mandi590059605930
Kanpur(Grain) mandi472549004825
Karvi mandi465048504750
Kayamganj mandi541054405420
Khaga mandi543055205480
Lakhimpur mandi578058705820
Lalitpur mandi490050004950
Lucknow mandi565057505700
Madhoganj mandi575058005775
Mahoba mandi470048004750
Mainpuri mandi544056355550
Mawana mandi597060706020
Meerut mandi595060506000
Milak mandi554556705610
Mirzapur mandi592560505975
Muradnagar mandi595060506000
Muzzafarnagar mandi590061006000
Naanpara mandi579058505820
Partaval mandi552557255625
Pilibhit mandi571558005760
Pratapgarh mandi570060005780
Puwaha mandi562558255725
Raath mandi477549004850
Raibareilly mandi576058005775
Rampur mandi575557755760
Robertsganj mandi574059505865
Saharanpur mandi583061756000
Sandila mandi574058205780
Sehjanwa mandi562056405630
Shamli mandi591061006000
Sirsa mandi558056605620
Sitapur mandi570058205760
Sultanpur mandi570058505770
Tulsipur mandi605061506100
Unnao mandi575058005780
Wazirganj mandi573058305780

Black Gram (Urd Beans)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Amirgadh mandi500553255325
Dahod mandi490057005300
Dhrol mandi400061555080
Himatnagar mandi450058005150
Kadi mandi410561555250
Khedbrahma mandi525057505500
Morbi mandi220065004350
Rajkot mandi412565256025
Karnataka
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi151757274950
Kerala
Palakkad mandi95001100010300
Perinthalmanna mandi880092009000
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi356243623852
Panna mandi490051505000
Maharashtra
Jalgaon mandi610061006100
Karanja mandi410047054205
Latur mandi310163806100
Pune mandi800090008500
Manipur
Imphal mandi110001200011500
Rajasthan
Bijay Nagar mandi420145004450
DEI(Bundi) mandi310059604530
Malpura mandi510058005500
Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur Market mandi560167416411
Kallakurichi mandi609972416670
Thiryagadurgam mandi228969896911
Vikkiravandi mandi470060095896
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi800081508070
Azamgarh mandi760077007640
Bahraich mandi730075707450
Balrampur mandi730077007500
Bilsi mandi640065006450
Choubepur mandi730074007348
Faizabad mandi730074507400
Ghaziabad mandi800081008050
Gonda mandi742074507435
Gorakhpur mandi750079007670
Haathras mandi792081208020
Hardoi mandi738074407420
Kanpur(Grain) mandi618063806280
Lalitpur mandi620063006250
Lucknow mandi735074507400
Mahoba mandi630064006340
Meerut mandi802580758050
Raath mandi438545304450
Raibareilly mandi726073007280
Shamli mandi796081008035
Sultanpur mandi735075507450
Tulsipur mandi745075507500
Visoli mandi650065006500
West Bengal
Asansol mandi845087008650
Siliguri mandi95001100010000

Black Gram Dal (Urd Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi90001150010250
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi114001200011700
Lamlong Bazaar mandi120001300012500
Telangana
Nagarkurnool mandi650970557055
Suryapeta mandi339333933393
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi910094009260
Atarra mandi890089508925
Azamgarh mandi840085008450
Bareilly mandi892589858960
Bharuasumerpur mandi890091009000
Etah mandi903095709275
Etawah mandi120001240012200
Faizabad mandi790080508000
Fatehpur mandi870089008810
Gazipur mandi918092209200
Ghaziabad mandi855086508600
Gonda mandi812081508135
Gorakhpur mandi825086508435
Hapur mandi848086008510
Jangipura mandi915092009170
Kayamganj mandi862586758650
Lucknow mandi835084508400
Mainpuri mandi913093259220
Mathura mandi910093009200
Mawana mandi847085708520
Meerut mandi846085508510
Milak mandi887090208950
Mirzapur mandi922593459275
Mohammdi mandi843086308530
Muradnagar mandi845085508500
Muzzafarnagar mandi842586208525
Naanpara mandi820083008250
Pratapgarh mandi960098509640
Puwaha mandi889090908990
Raath mandi875089208850
Saharanpur mandi832087008520
Shamli mandi847585808525
Sitapur mandi853086008570
Unnao mandi852586258575
West Bengal
Sainthia mandi101001030010200

Cowpea (Lobia/Karamani) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Kottur mandi457766116349
Kustagi mandi640064006400
Kerala
Palakkad mandi95001100010300
Pattambi mandi350040003800
Telangana
Siddipet mandi571459885855
Suryapeta mandi780978097809
Tirumalagiri mandi560161115620

Green Gram (Moong)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Kodinar mandi500067406250
Morbi mandi250565054505
Rajkot mandi495072256900
Rapar mandi336040703715
Karnataka
Hubli (Amaragol) mandi400168765781
Shimoga mandi700085007750
Kerala
Manjeri mandi920093009250
Palakkad mandi9000100009600
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi550064586210
Maharashtra
Devala mandi605560556055
Pune mandi780083008050
Rajasthan
Beawar mandi350065005000
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi411045004300
Jodhpur(Grain)(Bhagat Ki Kothi) mandi630070006650
Malpura mandi512563816100
Tamil Nadu
Kallakurichi mandi669966996699
Vikkiravandi mandi220036092940
Telangana
Khammam mandi532553255325
Suryapeta mandi500955355535
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi658067006640
Aligarh mandi663067306680
Azamgarh mandi757077007635
Choubepur mandi690070006945
Etah mandi650070506660
Gorakhpur mandi750078007650
Haathras mandi652067206620
Kanpur(Grain) mandi670069006800
Lalitpur mandi690070006950
Lucknow mandi736074907410
Mahoba mandi674068406770
Raath mandi530054755400
Saharanpur mandi775081257960
Shamli mandi790080107950
West Bengal
Asansol mandi886090708950
Siliguri mandi850095009000

Green Gram Dal (Moong Dal) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Shimoga mandi850090008750
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi126001300012800
Imphal mandi110001300012000
Lamlong Bazaar mandi110001200011500
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi890092009050
Dadri mandi830087008500
Etawah mandi800084008200
Faizabad mandi795081008000
Fatehpur mandi825084508330
Ghaziabad mandi855086508600
Gorakhpur mandi845088008645
Kayamganj mandi812581758150
Muradnagar mandi845085508500
Muzzafarnagar mandi840086008500
Saharanpur mandi830086808500
Shamli mandi845085608510
West Bengal
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi108001120011000

Green Peas Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Haryana
Uklana mandi200020002000
Kerala
Palakkad mandi115001300012300
Madhya Pradesh
Badwani mandi150015001500
Maharashtra
Pune mandi110001280011900
Rahata mandi150028002000
Punjab
Sangrur mandi250030002800
Uttar Pradesh
Barhaj mandi154015601550
Bharuasumerpur mandi155016501600
Choubepur mandi160017001650
Jasvantnagar mandi152516251575
Kanpur(Grain) mandi117514501300
Khaga mandi189020301990
Lalganj mandi190020001950
Mahoba mandi180019001860
Raibareilly mandi175017751760
Uttrakhand
Haridwar Union mandi120018001400
Rishikesh mandi95014801050
Roorkee mandi100020001500

Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Deesa(Bhildi) mandi590559055905
Himatnagar mandi550062505875
Kadi mandi571059055800
Mansa mandi450559505900
Morbi mandi540056505525
Palanpur mandi555559055730
Siddhpur mandi513560255580
Vadgam mandi525055555402.5
Vav mandi56355901.255768.15
Rajasthan
Barmer mandi590060005950
Jaipur(Bassi) mandi555057455647
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi590060105955
Malpura mandi580058515825

Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Kerala
Palakkad mandi100001150010800
Madhya Pradesh
Khategaon mandi450072515587

Kulthi(Horse Gram) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Karnataka
Chitradurga mandi232540203125
Kottur mandi290032212963
Kustagi mandi320032003200
Shimoga mandi320036003400

Lentil (Masur)(Whole) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Maharashtra
Pune mandi780088008300
Rajasthan
DEI(Bundi) mandi752675507538
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi660067006650
Aligarh mandi660067006660
Atarra mandi685069006875
Azamgarh mandi757076807625
Baberu mandi678069256850
Ballia mandi773078607790
Balrampur mandi755078507700
Banda mandi685069506900
Bareilly mandi672568006750
Faizabad mandi800081008050
Gazipur mandi781078507830
Golagokarnath mandi595061506050
Gonda mandi704070607050
Gorakhpur mandi745078007625
Gurusarai mandi620066006500
Jangipura mandi780078407820
Kanpur(Grain) mandi660069006775
Karvi mandi675069506850
Lakhimpur mandi602061006070
Lalitpur mandi645065506500
Mahoba mandi685069506910
Mirzapur mandi775078507800
Muzzafarnagar mandi772579007820
Raath mandi680069606900
Robertsganj mandi764078507765
Saharanpur mandi762080007825
Shamli mandi776079007825
Sultanpur mandi750077007600
Tulsipur mandi755076507600
West Bengal
Asansol mandi786080407950
Balarampur mandi880096009200
Durgapur mandi786080607950
Siliguri mandi9000100009500

Masur Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Madhya Pradesh
Shyampur mandi611261126112
Manipur
Bishenpur mandi105001100010750
Imphal mandi105001100010750
Lamlong Bazaar mandi100001100010500
Uttar Pradesh
Agra mandi875090008850
Banda mandi795081008020
Bareilly mandi810081508125
Dadri mandi880092009000
Faizabad mandi845085508500
Gazipur mandi890089408920
Gorakhpur mandi830087008485
Kayamganj mandi785079007875
Mohammdi mandi630065006400
Muradnagar mandi900091009050
Muzzafarnagar mandi895091509050
Naanpara mandi835084508400
Puwaha mandi801582258125
Saharanpur mandi885092309060
Shamli mandi900091109050
West Bengal
Bankura Sadar mandi950097009600
Ramkrishanpur(Howrah) mandi930097009500

Moath Dal Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Gujarat
Kadi mandi8375106559500
Rajasthan
Jodhpur (Grain)(Mandor) mandi400044804240

Thinai (Italian Millet) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Tamil Nadu
Vikkiravandi mandi294032593109

Peas(Dry) Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Uttar Pradesh
Banda mandi645065506500
Devariya mandi673067506740
Jaunpur mandi690070006950
Kanpur(Grain) mandi580060005900
Lalitpur mandi625063506300
Mirzapur mandi697570757015
Pratapgarh mandi710073007150
Raath mandi672568506800
Saharanpur mandi698073257150
West Bengal
Asansol mandi630065506400

White Peas Ka Rate In Rs.

Market CenterMinimum Maximum Modal 
Madhya Pradesh
Panna mandi320042004000
Uttar Pradesh
Ahirora mandi695071307050
Anandnagar mandi668068306755
Auraiya mandi560060005850
Azamgarh mandi670068006745
Bahraich mandi680070006900
Ballia mandi695070807010
Balrampur mandi710073507200
Gazipur mandi696070006980
Ghaziabad mandi715072507200
Gonda mandi712071507130
Gorakhpur mandi655069006740
Gurusarai mandi570060005900
Lucknow mandi650066006550
Mahoba mandi618062806220
Muradnagar mandi715072507200
Naanpara mandi687069306900
Nawabganj mandi690071007000
Robertsganj mandi686070756985

Disclaimer

The information and opinions contained in this report have been compiled from publicly available data and from sources believed to be reliable. www.mandirates.in does not make any representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the data or information contained herein.

www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees shall not in any way be responsible for any loss or damage that may arise to any person from any error in the data or information contained in this report.

This report is not an offer to sell, or solicitation to buy, any commodities. No information contained herein constitutes a solicitation for the purpose of purchase or sale of any commodity, security or investment, nor should it serve as the basis
for any investment decision.

Use of the data, information or opinions contained in this report is at the sole risk of the recipient
of this report, and any such data, information or opinion should be independently verified. www.mandirates.in, its affiliates, their officers, directors and/or employees may have positions in any of the commodities mentioned in this report (or in any related investment), including positions that may be inconsistent with this report, and may from time to time add to or dispose of
any such commodities (or investment).

Leave a Comment